Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
Uniqlo Design Team
| Date | 12/31/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Uniqlo Design Team |
| Scam contents | A scammer will impersonate a big brand (in this case, Uniqlo) and offer a mural or art work job. This will usually end up as a fake check scam, advance fee scam or otherwise lead victims to sending personal info (or worse, being a money or parcel mule) |
| Comment / Review | The fake job info: Project Details: Project: Muralist for Uniqlo Commercial Advert Dates: February 5 - 6, 2026 Time: 10:00 AM - 4:00 PM daily Project Overview You will design and paint Uniqlo-related logos and concepts on a studio wall. Artwork samples/contract will be included in the mood board that will be delivered to you. A mural session manager will be present to guide you for approximately two hours on the required style and techniques. The mural will cover a small section of the studio, and your work will be credited in the commercial. Compensation Total payment: $6,500 (tax deductible)$1,000 advance booking fee, $5,500 balance paid on the first day. A contract will be provided on the first day of the session. *Location/Venue of event: The drawing session will be held at a private studio in your location area - (we shall arrange a suitable studio and convey its details to you unanimously.) We'll be responsible for your transportation and welfare. In line with Uniqlo Business Ethics, an advanced deposit/upfront pay of $1000 shall be mailed to you to ensure your engagement on the upcoming drawing session. All you need to come with is all your tools because we will have all the required drawing equipment available at the location before the event date.(example: paint, primer, sealer etc) and you will be required to wear Uniqlo apparel during the two-day session. Outfits will be provided and shipped to your address by the assigned wardrobe specialist. Information Required Please provide the following details so we can proceed with documentation and payment: Full name (as shown on your ID) Physical address (no P.O. Box) Mobile phone number Instagram handle Please feel free to reach out if you have any questions. We look forward to working with you on this project. Kind regards, Uniqlo Design Team
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.