Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.100starsclothing.com vanessa@enmyhelp.com
| Date | 12/31/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | vanessa@enmyhelp.com |
| Pseudonym | Onehundredstars |
| Url / Website | https://www.100starsclothing.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Pretending to be Onehundredstars clothing company, operating and scamming customers |
| Comment / Review | Scam - looks rather realistic.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #907454 02/24/2026 at 11:43 AM
Sehr geehrter ...
Vielen Dank für Ihre kürzlich getätigte Bestellung #1231769012377989909 bei uns. Wir freuen uns, Ihnen mitteilen zu können, dass Ihre Zahlung erfolgreich eingegangen ist.
Wir beschleunigen den Versand Ihrer Bestellung und versuchen, sie so schnell wie möglich zu versenden. Sie erhalten die Sendungsverfolgungsnummer, sobald die Bestellung versandt wurde. Achten Sie daher bitte auf Ihre E-Mails, um diese Informationen zu erhalten. Die Lieferung wird voraussichtlich innerhalb vo...
-------------------
I ordered trousers on website. I'd never get them. My fault.
Pseudonym : vanessa
up votedown vote
dickieg 02/25/2026 at 05:42 AM
I have ordered some padel score counters from America for $35 and got the email from Vanessa to. There is no reply on contact.
My issue is I can't find the website again because it's not on the email and the payment details "streetwearxpress' are nothing to do with the items I bought!?
Dam you Vanessa!!!
up votedown vote
john tendick 03/14/2026 at 01:59 PM
on 2-2-2026 i received my B of A statement of streetwearxpress in the amount of $86.10 for a helsevesen beam scale,large round dial. I never received this item. I've reached out by email to enmyhelp.com and by phone 1-209-259-2998 and streetwearxpress customer service 888-912-9529 with no one aswering. I want a refund/john tendick/1355 walton creek rd. unit16/steamboat springs,CO 80487/1-970-879-1739 (landline no text)
up votedown vote
Rod 03/27/2026 at 03:14 PM
Purchased a LED lighted sash for my wife to wear at night when she's on the road walking the dogs. Got confirmation that the order was placed and payment was received. That was two months ago. They won't even return my emails. I have no product. 100% scam. Also, shortly after that, my credit card was flagged for being compromised probably this company.