SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.arichbox.com customer@arichbox.com

Date12/14/2022
Fraudulent emailcustomer@arichbox.com
PseudonymArich Box
Url / Websitehttps://www.arichbox.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsThey claim to be selling houseware, toys, and many other products at low prices.
Comment / ReviewThe website looks rather reputable, but it's fraudulent.They claim to be operated by Saker Teck Limited, a fraudulent company incorporated in the UK, but actually it's a Chinese company.
This company name is related to and linked to several scam websites, all of which defraud customers in the same way.
The website will be shut down on January 26, 2023, according to Scamdoc's analysis.
Be careful and do not trust them with your money.

Attachment(s)
  • affordable items
  • fake company details
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Aqua_1223177 02/24/2024 at 12:45 PM

        Awful or fake company. Do not do business, keep your money

        Reply
      • windy 08/06/2025 at 06:03 AM

        the scammed me i only got half my order and the bottles of mop soap where so tiny like travel size bottles but in the ad she was using bbig bottles

        Reply
      • Report #896274 12/30/2025 at 10:14 PM

        Paid for a product, no tracking or delivery information provided. Over a month later no product, no tracking and no response from custom service
        -------------------
        Stay away from this website!!

        Fraudulent email : customer@support.arichbox.com
        Pseudonym : ArichBox


        Reply
      • Chaz 04/28/2026 at 02:26 PM

        i brought a water fountain showing you need 2 hands to hold it and it showed it squirted water about 1m into the air . The ad said it was 16inches across but when it turned up it was 16cm

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.