SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.cdgsa.com service@cdgsa.com

Date12/30/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@cdgsa.com
PseudonymDGSA
Url / Websitehttps://www.cdgsa.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are proud of the quality and consistency of the product and service provided to our customers and we are here to make your online shopping experience excellent. On our online store, there is a great selection. With many years of experience in the direct relationship with the manufacturer's supplier and our customers, we always show our profession so that you can feel better when you shop here.

All orders are treated with the utmost care to meet the needs. Our customers appreciate the importance of your purchase, which is why we only sell new, unopened, unused products that order us directly from the manufacturer. Our customers expect, and will always receive, the high quality product when ordering with us. Our goal is to provide our customers the right products at the right price, delivered in time.

We have a powerful customer service team that keeps an eye on the entire sales process. The team is always ready and happy to help you, resolve your returns and replace, and listen to your complaints. Our service team sticks to its guideline.
Comment / ReviewDropshipping website.
Many other similar websites can be found on the internet. Discounted prices, no address, no terms and conditions of sale, no company name provided.

Attachment(s)
  • website https://www.cdgsa.com/
  • items for sale
  • no terms
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #896503 01/01/2026 at 10:15 PM

        Home goods and furnishings
        -------------------
        cdgsa.com is not a legitimate site. I made the mistake of ordering from them. I did receive an order number but never received any items. The tracking number shows delivered to the addressee but nothing was delivered. I sent emails to customer service and all that was received was instructions for the tracking number. The last message received was an empty message with no content. The website at cdgsa shows no business name, only a logo. All social media links go nowhere. Searches for cdgsa show little or no information. Some of the items that were ordered were actually manufactured in the United States. Why would they be shipped from overseas? This site is a fraud and a scam.

        Pseudonym : Kaelyn

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.