SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
safehavencorgis@gmail.com safehavencorgis.com

Date12/29/2025
Fraudulent emailsafehavencorgis@gmail.com
Url / Websitehttps://safehavencorgis.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsHello;

Thank you very much for your interest in our puppies.

We see you have shown interest in our puppy Bagel

Bagel is a very cute and playful boy who likes to be held and cuddled. He gets along with other house pets too and litter mates perfectly. He is also kind hearted, affectionate and eager to please and he has had all his vaccines, microchipped and AKC registration with an excellent temperament. He has received Neopar (parvo vaccine), Bordetella (kennel cough), and 2 doses of Duramune Max.

But before we proceed, we will please like to know about more about you,

Have you ever raised a dog from a puppy before?

Do you have a comfortable environment for a young puppy?

Last question, Are you a breeder?

Bagel costs $750

Looking forward to your reply
https://safehavencorgis.com/
Comment / ReviewIf you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help.

In the US ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form.
3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number...
4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx

If you send money to this scammer, please
In Australia ...
1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number
https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime
include the police report case number

In the UK ...
1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help)
2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

In Canada ...
If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca)

In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za
https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php
https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php
ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za

In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html

Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html

New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch

In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/

Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert

Attachment(s)
  • https://safehavencorgis.com/   screenshot
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #897452 01/06/2026 at 10:08 PM

        I put money down on a dog to reserve it and they never did that. I made a fake account to inquire about the same dog and they never stated it was reserved and wanted me to put money down for the dog.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.