SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.dunmofficial.com service@demotrademm.com

Date08/11/2025
Fraudulent emailservice@demotrademm.com
Pseudonymwww.dunlmofficial.com
Url / Websitewww.dunmofficial.com
Scam contentsBar stools
Comment / ReviewCannot get in touch

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #867571 08/15/2025 at 02:21 PM

      09
      hrs
      42
      mins
      52
      secs
      2025 Patio wicker swing chair
      26894 sold
      1
      -------------------
      Selling items are in cheap price using costo wholesale brand and other brand but when the purchase gone through looks like very suspicious and itens never ever deliver.

      Url / Website : evremony.com


      Reply
    • Report #867583 08/15/2025 at 04:16 PM

      H20GO! Wild Tide Mega Inflatable Water Park from Bestway

      £53.98
      -------------------
      I bought this slide about 7 weeks ago.
      It is now saying delivered but has not arrived!

      The company is not replying to my emails and also there is no delivery company details.

      Url / Website : valuespreeshop.com/products/h20go-wild-tide-mega-inflatable-water-park-from-bestway_8fb9e6ed-xoslw
      Pseudonym : H20GO! Wild Tide Mega Inflatable Water Park from Bestway
      Telephone : +442039665566

      Reply
    • Report #874028 09/12/2025 at 11:39 AM

      I lost money in this scam.

      Url / Website : tedbakercanada-ca.cc
      Pseudonym : Tedbaker canada

      Reply
    • Adam 09/24/2025 at 11:43 PM

      Order shown as being delivered to my postal code, but not to my address! Seller (merrellstoresus) is a Chinese knock off artist and a scammer. I do get replies to my asking where my order is and they are "checking with the delivery service" STAY AWAY! Too many names and addresses.

      Reply
    • MS 10/12/2025 at 07:16 AM

      order shown delivered but i did not received it, tracking number KJ0000028719CN

      Reply
    • Ehm 11/08/2025 at 12:36 PM

      https://www.skecherhoesonlinegypt.com
      Using the Same email

      Reply
    • Report #896004 12/29/2025 at 12:37 PM

      Shoes of CAT FOOTWAER
      -------------------
      I bought shoes from this fake page and send in my DM fake email and withdraw my money

      Url / Website : caterpillaregyptstore.com/index.php?main_page=account_history_info&order_id=582
      Pseudonym : Unknow
      Telephone : +59995188554


      Reply
    • IvoNnE 01/03/2026 at 09:17 PM

      This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
      Click here to view it anyway...

      Reply
    • Report #899763 01/17/2026 at 09:24 AM

      Products in this site seems legit, but after ordering got an email from very suspicious source, which known scammers use.
      -------------------
      Searched this site for scam before ordering and found nothing, thought it was legit.
      Got a tracking # to a site https://www.17track.net/
      According to tracking, product has been sent from china, another alarm.

      Url / Website : oralbthailand.com

      Reply
    • CAR 03/06/2026 at 05:23 PM

      I'm trying to find out which credit card I used for a purchase that this company never delivered. All I get are emails saying they are checking on it months later and I want to report it to a bank so they don't pay it.

      Reply
    • tam 07/27/2026 at 05:16 PM

      service@demotrademm.com
      total scam. shame on me

      Reply
    • Checho 08/07/2026 at 03:43 PM

      Total Scam. The tracking said" Delivered" but items were never delivered. SCAM big time.

      Reply
    • Report #946903 09/02/2026 at 02:32 PM

      Orders some bratz dolls as to give as a birthday gift
      -------------------
      Provided a tracker 17track but while the order was recorded as deliver it never actually arrived, the contact email from the website turned out to be a test_gmail address, while the "third party payment provider" service@demotrademm.com has not responded.
      I will attempt to report fraud to my bank but I doubt I'll get my money back.

      Url / Website : bratzuk.com
      Pseudonym : bratzuk.com

      Reply
    • Report #948109 09/10/2026 at 12:33 PM

      N202608042024132479179
      -------------------
      Plaćeno 4.7.2026.
      Još nije stiglo. I ništa ne odgovaraju

      Url / Website : furniturermall-eu.shop
      Pseudonym : service@demotrademm.com

      Reply
    • Report #949353 09/17/2026 at 01:27 PM

      Found ad for a weed trimmer for sale from Amazon while in Pinterest. While paying the payment they did say it was a third party. I knew that 3rd parties were sometime mentioned so it didn't really concern me, not until after payment went. I have not received a confirm e-mail from them
      -------------------
      I wrote down all information down, such as the Merchant order # and the order #

      Url / Website : llfwxcom
      Pseudonym : Amazon

      Reply
    • Report #950796 09/27/2026 at 12:44 PM

      Dear Beccaleamay@gmail.com ,
      Attention:This is a confirmation for your order detail. It means you have paid for the order successfully.
      Order details:
      Merchant Order No. : 236082-34054727_1790525660
      Order No. : N202609280014204401671
      Payment Date&Time : Mon Sep 28 00:14:23 CST 2026
      Amount : 59.99 USD
      Website: www.barstore8.com
      Description on your billing statement by :{acquirer}

      **Please do not reply to this email. Emails sent to this address will not be answered.
      **Due...
      -------------------
      Fake Amazon account and unable to block account

      Url / Website : barstore8.com
      Pseudonym : demotrademm


      Reply
    • Report #950934 09/28/2026 at 07:20 AM

      I was ordering a bag and ibthoughtvthat it is a legit site

      Url / Website : pedro-ph.com
      Telephone : +639957338032


      Reply
    • laszlo1012 09/29/2026 at 04:19 AM

      Ez cég létezik vagy kamu? demotrdemm

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.