SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
cutomerservicevipsale@gmail.com Good-Yes-2023

Date12/28/2025
Fraudulent emailcutomerservicevipsale@gmail.com
PseudonymGood-Yes-2023
Url / Websitehttps://www.good-yes-2023.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal 12/26/2025, THE SCAMMERS then TOOK MORE MONEY today 12/28/2025
Comment / ReviewI DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal, I was originally charged $499 which I DID NOT Authorize. After having my bank block my card 12/26 I went there and filed a Dispute. Then checking my bank account today 12/28 Good-Yes-2023 SCAMMED me out of the $570, despite REMOVING my Bank Account from PayPal yesterday 12/27. PayPal and my Bank are REFUSING to give me my Money Back, I filed a Police Report with my Local Police Department Dec 26th and the Officer Investigated and found Good-Yes-2023 to be a Foreign SCAM Site with MANY Victims. I reported the company to the FBI as well as the FTC and now reporting them here

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #895821 12/28/2025 at 04:14 PM

      I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal,
      -------------------
      I DID NOT AUTHORIZE TO BE CHARGED $570 for 2 Pillows, I thought it was gonna be $52. I WAS NOT ABLE TO STOP THIS TRANSACTION before it went through with PayPal, I was originally charged $499 then an Additional $570 AFTER blocking my Card and removing my bank account from PayPal. I filed a Police Report with my local Police Department and the Officer I spoke to has a Masters Degree in Cyber Crimes, he did research and found this company is a Foreign SCAM site with MANY victims. I reported the site to the FBI and the FTC

      Pseudonym : Hannover Eisenhower

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.