Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
heavydigger.com support@heavydigger.shop +18317503910
| Date | 12/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | support@heavydigger.shop |
| Pseudonym | Selling heavy equipment for lower price |
| Url / Website | heavydigger.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 831-750-3910 (ou 0018317503910) (Info / Risk score) |
| Scam contents | Typhoon, AGT excavators , special low price, copy of Wordpress templates under different domain names using privacy protections, up phones, manipulating and providing false tracking of delivery to get released of PayPal payments. |
| Comment / Review | The website from my experience run by few scammers who have some knowledge of generating Wordpress templates and by stealing images and contents from other existing companies and manufacturers in china. Their office locations are false and many times used actual dealers locations phones lines are ip or mobile, (assuming the is overseas possibly due to spoken accent ) However, some of the names are heavydigger.shop Miniexcas.com and few others that frequent added to avoid a records from previous victims. There some fewer of their scams uses. 1) will try to avoid getting paid by PayPal or credit where the payment can be hold and disputes 2) asking you to pay by another methods like Zelle or Venmo or credit card without protection. 3) after payment they will promise delivery without actual shipping company and tracking of the shipment 4) they will provide false tracking if you used an credit and try to open dispute case. Nevertheless, before buying please ask where is the warehouse and physically visit or send someone to inspect it that is actually exist.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.