SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
coupon500.com support@coupon500.com

Date09/12/2021
Fraudulent emailsupport@coupon500.com
PseudonymLillie
Url / Websitehttps://coupon500.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsFake 20% off Lowes and Home Depot coupons
Comment / ReviewPure scam. Lillie will jerk you around with rude comments if you ask for a refund because coupons don't work. Stay far away unless you want to toss your money away!

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #384405 08/14/2021 at 10:12 PM

      Fake Lowe’s and Home Depot Coupons
      -------------------
      This company sells Lowe’s and Home Depot coupons that sometimes work and other times they won’t work. If you try to get a refund Lilly will rip you
      To shreds. Stay away from this bogus site

      • Jennifer Brown 05/20/2022 at 07:37 PM

        I’ve never had a problem with this site - I was shocked to see it on a fraud alert . We just redid our bathroom and used it a ton on Home Depot and Lowes and used it last year for outside home improvement. Our neighbor told us about it.

      • Ammonia-D 08/27/2022 at 01:05 PM

        The last two coupons I bought from Coupon500.com failed. Lowe's would not accept them. One was at a store in Maine and the other was at a store in North Carolina.

        I had in the past purchased coupons from them and they worked fine.

        When I contacted customer service at Coupon500.com they would not refund me the cost of coupon. Pretty cheap not to do so considering that I was making large purchases and had counted on the coupons saving me some serious money. Do not recommend this company.

      Reply
    • Nahtan 09/12/2021 at 12:42 PM

      100% Scam .

      Reply
    • Manny 12/20/2021 at 07:51 PM

      I had bed experience with this company. Same thing Lillie reply to dispute with “take you to courts” lawyer….

      Reply
    • Steve 12/24/2021 at 10:41 AM

      Yes, Lille goes off the wall...bizarre rants...when something goes wrong. Bought many coupon codes. Everything was fine until Lowes dropped the coupon from the next day total for an online purchase. When I asked for a refund, I was met with many requests for proof, so I sent screen shots. That wasn't good enough, and when I asked again for a refund, she then accused me of being rude, bullying and eventually threatened suing and reporting me to the police. I'm sure everyone has the same story. A total nutter.

      Reply
    • KARMA 03/30/2022 at 09:40 PM

      'bullying and eventually threatened suing and reporting me to the police. I'm sure everyone has the same story. A total nutter.What a b%@i!ch. Rants and raves. Threatened me with a lawyer"

      I had the same experience. What a b******ch! The one coupon I received DID NOT WORK and the other one I never received. Man, this lady is triggered! No refund just abusive, hostile, combative and a nasty bully. She went as far as looking up where I live and insulted my home and where I live. A sh***t hole to be precise she said. STAY AWAY FROM THIS SCAMMER. She's very cunning and a POS. A real nut job!!!!!

      • DEB782 12/27/2022 at 06:53 PM

        She or he uses your Paypal delivery information to get your address and then looks up where you live and googles you. Spent hours sending me weird messages about where I worked and any info she could find online. Such a weirdo.

      Reply
    • Kevin 07/17/2022 at 11:14 AM

      Same as others-purchased worthless unusable coupons from Coupon500, asked for a refund when they didn't work-then insulted by Lillie after endless worthless emails. STAY AWAY FROM COUPON500

      Reply
    • Report #585777 12/27/2022 at 06:50 PM

      This is site is generally ok...but not all the coupons work and when they don't work - a completely unhinged Lillie will inundate your email and phone with nasty comments. She used my address that Paypal provided to look up where I live and then let me know she knew. That doesn't bother me at all. I invited her over..but that may freak some people out. She or he is completely crazy and should be avoided at all costs. Your information will not be safe if you use this site. She has threatened to "ruin" me. Looked up my personal info on Google. Avoid this site and her/him at all costs.

      Telephone : +76572706134

      Reply
    • Mark 01/01/2023 at 08:24 AM

      Lillie is a cuck. I reported his sorry ass to the irs. Hope they will go after that little piece of shit.

      Reply
    • Brad 05/29/2025 at 12:19 AM

      Lillie also called me names and threatened me with a criminal charge for harassment and threatening my e-mail account. DO NOT DO BUSINESS with her. Crazy.

      Reply
    • Report #895681 12/27/2025 at 09:17 PM

      They sell fake coupon codes for Lowe’s and Home Depot. When you contact them they tell you it’s your fault and that you’re lying. If you dispute the charge they to sue you. Just stay away.
      -------------------
      Here’s an excerpt from their emails:

      “I have saved you literally tens of thousands of dollars {on $4 coupons?!} and this is how you treat me.

      Completely unacceptable.

      Any dispute I receive will be returned 100x. I will file criminal charges against you with {your city} police department. and this will also go to my attorney to file a civil suit against you to recover my damages and attorney fees. You'll also be getting thousands of negative reviews for your shitty little business.

      What a nasty little man-child. Grow up and act like a human being.

      Lillie

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.