Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Investment scam
+447349856537 Joanna Lee
| Date | 12/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Joanna Lee |
| Url / Website | https://aepssehs.top/#/login Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7349 856537 (ou 00447349856537) |
| Scam contents | Joanna Lee: Did you know that there are countless merchants on TikTok selling their products? To boost their sales merchants hire us to help fulfill order tasks so that more people can see their sales This will lead to more people purchasing their products in the future Can you spend some time helping me complete today's task order on TikTok? After you help me complete this, you can also earn a commission of $20-50 We need to complete 60 orders every day, and we earn a commission for each one we complete Let me know when you’ve finished all 60 orders! 😊 |
| Comment / Review | They called it TIKTOK SHOP TASK Number used on WhatsApp +44 7349 814537 Contracted again on WhatsApp via: +60 11-6431 8113
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
TiktokShop Scam
Group created on 12/21/2025 - 1 Member (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Gazi Rafiquzzaman 12/21/2025 at 10:19 AM
Task manipulation:
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 12/31/2025 at 03:11 PM
Domain: aepssehs.top
Registered On: 2025-10-08
https://www.whois.com/whois/aepssehs.top
This is part pig butchering/task scam. The honey pot lures you to "help" them by doing simple tasks on a fake website then suggests that you also make an account. Then, it's an task scam where you continue until you can't unless you PAY in to the site. To be clear, this has nothing to do with tiktok - the scammers are just using the name to seem legit.
Official government warnings and info:
➜ ic3.gov/PSA/2024/PSA240604
➜ ftc.gov/consumer-alerts/2024/11/task-scams-create-illusion-making-money
➜ fbi.gov/how-we-can-help-you/victim-services/national-crimes-and-victim-resources/cryptocurrency-job-scams