Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
PharmaGenetics
| Date | 12/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | PharmaGenetics |
| Url / Website | pharmageneticsinc.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | A lot of these job offers for sales rep are to string you along so you'll PAY them for an "online course" or "certification" to sell goods. They'll show flashy 6-figure income to lure people in. Often it can be a cold call email or they'll advertise on job sites like LinkedIn etc Screenshot from: https://www.linkedin.com/posts/gafar-tijani_scam-alertfake-pharmaceutical-sales-job-activity-7369133190910812160-R2Jk/ They'll use names like: SynBio Therapeutics Pharma Genetics PBM Pharma Orion Pharmaceutical Generic emails sent out to many: https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1125133 https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1080555 https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/773348 https://www.bbb.org/scamtracker/lookupscam/1041733 |
| Comment / Review | The cold call email " I hope you had a great start to your week. We received your resume as a job match for our Pharmaceutical Sales Rep (Entry level & Specialty) openings that are currently available here at PharmaGenetics. We are excited to move forward with your application for this position as the interview process starts next week. At PharmaGenetics we are literally living our values and transforming our business. What unites us here at PharmaGenetics is that our values and our common purpose is just one purpose - to help our clients succeed.. With our recent pharmaceutical product launch and innovative physician in house pharmaceutical dispensing services, our growth has exploded and we are currently looking to add several Pharmaceutical Sales Rep professionals to our current pharmaceutical rep team. Our surge in growth primarily comes from our products ability to add excellent revenue to a physician groups private practice which will also allow patients to get their prescriptions more efficiently and more than likely cheaper. We are working hard on processing applications as to schedule interviews as quickly as possible. You will need to email back the below questions about your availability so we can review and potentially move forward with you. Once we have reviewed your answers we will get back to you with more information. You can review details on the Pharmaceutical Rep positions at https://pharmageneticsinc com/Careers.html. Name, also let me know if you have any questions or concerns and I have listed my contact is info below. If you are not interested in our opportunities, please let me know and I will remove you from consideration. NAME - Staffing Manager - Talent Acquisition (Pharmaceutical Sales) Profile Page - https://pharmageneticsinc com/Team-Ben-Jones.html "
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.