Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
trustdachshundshome@gmail.com trustdachshundshome.com
| Date | 12/19/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | trustdachshundshome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://trustdachshundshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings , Thanks for your interest towards Annie. It's always a good feeling knowing someone is interested in providing a great home to one of our dachshund puppies.Annie is still available and ready to go. We are private home breeders in Austin Tx. These puppies are all AKC registered, home raised, vet checked, well socialized and get along perfectly with kids and other home pets, have had their first shots and are being trained as of now on potty pads. We ship them from Austin Tx.Annie will be shipped to you via airplane using a professional pet shipping agency. Annie is 11 weeks old and she's ready to go.We are giving her for $650 With an additional fee of $200 for shipping There can be a discount if you are buying more than one puppy. We also welcome customers who are willing to come over for pickup, but require a $400 deposit per puppy prior to that and then set a later date for you to visit us and collect your puppy. Annie have the following health documents and accessories: -Health guarantee -Vaccination records -De wormed record -Nutritional manual -AKC Registered -Traveling crates -playing toys -Chewing toys After reading through her personal profile, if there is anything you will like to know please feel free to contact me and asap. Please if you really want to have this little baby then you have to answer some questions for me. Are you Married ...........? Do you have children .....................? What is your occupation .....................? Do you have other pets ..............................? How familiar are you with Dachshund .............? Promise to take proper care if given the opportunity to adopt Annie............? Are you a breeder? Or intend to breed this puppy......? Do you have any veterinarian around your location ......... ? Please get back to me with the answer to my questions and more information about yourself would be highly appreciated.here are some few attachments of Annie. https://trustdachshundshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.