Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
marietainge@gmail.com +27634129199 www.marietahomedairy.co.za
| Date | 08/11/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | marietainge@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.marietahomedairy.co.za Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +27 63 412 9199 (ou 0027634129199) |
| Scam contents | Hi These perfect and wonderful pups are just 8 weeks old. They have taken all shots and are ready to move to responsible and caring homes. . They are very playful with little children and other pets at home like dogs cats and monkeys. They would be very wonderful in a loving and responsible home. Hence they are going out only to responsible and caring homes . I'll like you to know that all my pups are well socialize and gets along with kids and other house pets, They have taken all their vaccines. They are not aggressive. They love to run and play with kids,other house pets and animal lovers. Each puppy shall be coming with the following things. Vet Health Examination Health Certificate 1 Year Health Guarantee Microchip Registration papers APRI & UABR Registration Papers Complete Medical Records Sample Pouch of Fee Puppy booklet Toy or Treat Puppy booklet that will help you to raise the pup. They are going for R5500and i'm in Belgravia in the Northern Cape and i do delivery within 24 hours for extra R500 feel free to get back for any other additional information and pictures Thanks Marieta whatsap(+27 63 412 9199 https://www.marietahomedairy.co.za/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. Bing seems to have more results then Google. Petscams.com might be able to help. Pet scammers do get arrested and do face jail time. This is why it is important to file a police report and a complaint with IC3 (if in the US) or scamwatch.gov.au if in Australia ect. I don't matter where the scammer is located, you should still file a complaint. Please read below.. https://triblive.com/local/regional/man-charged-with-duping-western-pennsylvanians-in-online-puppy-scam/ In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Inge 08/30/2025 at 11:03 AM
I was just scammed Marieta Inge
up votedown vote
Falcons-fan 08/30/2025 at 11:42 AM
How did you pay?
up votedown vote
Rika 12/06/2025 at 01:22 AM
I was scammed
up votedown vote
Cally 12/16/2025 at 11:33 PM
I ALMOST paid a deposit for a french bulldog luckily I googled her name and found all this detail. So who ever shared this THANK YOU.
up votedown vote
Report #894016 12/17/2025 at 12:35 PM
She advertised puppies and call her self a breeder but she claims not to have a website But she does have one and she in o. Facebook under Inge Joli(Smith) her email is under Marietajoli@ gmail.com so she use the names Inge and Marieta, surname s Joli and Smith. Lots of complain about people that was scammed by her . She is even on the scammer ls list
-------------------
Be careful before your transfer any money to Inge Joli/ Marieta Smith , she advertised more than 10 different type of digs that she breed with and that’s illegal
Fraudulent email : marietahomedairy@gmail.com
Url / Website : marietahomefairy
Pseudonym : Selling puppies online
Files for this comment