Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
dachshunddailyhome@gmail.com +18323296316 dachshunddailyhome.com
| Date | 12/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dachshunddailyhome@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://dachshunddailyhome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +1 832-329-6316 (ou 0018323296316) |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you so much for reaching out and for your interest in Max he's absolutely adorable and currently available. We'd love to learn a little more about your home and what you're looking for in a puppy to make sure it's a great fit. I'll be happy to answer any questions you may have regarding Max, his temperament, health, and pickup details. To move forward, we typically begin with a reservation deposit, which secures the puppy and removes her from availability while we complete the paperwork and schedule pickup. You're welcome to reply here by email, or if it's easier, you can also text or call us at (832) 329-6316 for quicker communication. Max costs $850. Looking forward to speaking with you! Warm regards, Terrey Kelley Dachshund Daily Home https://dachshunddailyhome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.