Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
+447909058881 www.financeassignmenthelp.uk
| Date | 12/15/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.financeassignmenthelp.uk/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 7909 058881 (ou 00447909058881) |
| Scam contents | You have been selected for a writing position with our company. Please contact us to receive the next steps and further details. |
| Comment / Review | Recently, I was excited to be offered a writing position by a company in the academic assistance field. However, my enthusiasm quickly turned to concern. During our conversation, they informed me that securing the position was contingent upon me recruiting new students who needed Finance assignment writing services.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #893611 12/16/2025 at 01:38 AM
I received an email stating, "You have been selected for a writing position with our company. Please contact us to receive the next steps and further details." Upon contacting them, I was told the role primarily involved recruiting students for their capstone project writing services, not writing. This felt misleading, as I applied for a writing job based on my academic expertise, not for a marketing/sales role. A genuine capstone writing help service should hire writers to write
-------------------
I had a similar disappointing experience. After being offered a "writing position" for a capstone writing help service, I learned the job wasn't about writing at all. They wanted me to first find and recruit students who needed capstone project writing services before I could get any actual writing work. It felt like a bait-and-switch into a marketing role. Genuine academic writing companies hire you for your writing and research skills, not your ability to find clients.
Url / Website : capstonewritingservices.co.uk