Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
winepesa.com winpesabet@gmail.com +260972060703
| Date | 12/12/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | winpesabet@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | George Sakal |
| Url / Website | https://winepesa.com |
| Telephone | +260 97 2060703 (ou 00260972060703) |
| Scam contents | Gambling sites for casino games |
| Comment / Review | Dear Sir/Madam, I am writing to formally report a suspected fraudulent online betting platform operating under the name Wine Pesa Zambia. The platform appears to be engaging in deceptive practices designed to defraud users by preventing legitimate withdrawal of funds. On multiple occasions, I deposited money into the platform and was instructed to gamble up to 50% of the deposited amount before being permitted to withdraw. Even after meeting these conditions and increasing my balance, the system refused to provide any withdrawal option. The platform repeatedly requested additional play or further deposits, with no clear explanation. To verify whether this was an account issue, I attempted to register a second account under a different name. The same issues occurred, indicating that the withdrawal function is intentionally disabled for all users. This raises strong suspicion that Wine Pesa Zambia is operating without proper licensing and is deliberately structured to defraud Zambian citizens. I kindly request an investigation into: The authenticity and licensing of Wine Pesa Zambia. The platform’s financial activities and user fund handling. Any potential violations under the Cybersecurity and Cybercrimes Act or other financial regulations. Attached (or available upon request) are: • Screenshots of deposits and attempted withdrawals • Chat logs (if any) • Transaction references • Dates and times of all activities I am available to provide any further information required to support this investigation. Thank you for your attention to this matter. I look forward to your guidance on the next steps.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.