Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
lynnfrenchbulldogbreeders@gmail.com lynnfrenchbulldogbreeder.com
| Date | 12/10/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | lynnfrenchbulldogbreeders@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://lynnfrenchbulldogbreeder.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Greetings, We hope this message finds you well and eager to welcome a new furry friend into your home. At Lynn French Bulldog Puppies Family, we are committed to making the process of acquiring your pet as seamless and enjoyable as possible. Here are the details of our purchase and shipping procedures: 1. Home Visits: . Location: 322 Schocopee Rd, Milford, PA 18337 . Visit Hours: Monday to Friday, 8:00 AM to 5:00 PM . Feel free to visit our home during these hours to meet our adorable companions in person. 2. Shipping Services: . We offer reliable shipping services within the United States and Canada. . Our years of experience in shipping and purchase services have established us as a trustworthy source for your new family member. 3. Shipping Terms and Conditions: . Share your delivery details with us (Name, Address, Cell Number, Name of Closest Airport to your location). . We handle the delivery procedure and registration initially. . Once completed, we will provide you with the shipper's website link and your unique tracking reference. 4. Tracking and Confirmation: . Use the tracking reference to monitor your pet's journey and confirm that it's en route to your address. . Upon confirming the shipping details, make the payment of the puppy's fee to us before the scheduled delivery departure time. 5. Final Purchase Fee: . It will cost 100$ for Shipping, total cost will be 800$ shipping included. . Only the final purchase fee is due after confirmation from the shipping agency with your tracking reference. - The shipping duration is approximately 5 to 6 hours, allowing for same-day doorstep delivery. 6. Health and Care: . Your pet's health and well-being are our top priorities. Rest assured that your new family member has received the best veterinary care and is up-to-date on vaccinations. We will provide you with a comprehensive care guide to Many of our customers appreciate this trust-building approach, where payment is made after the shipping details are confirmed. It ensures a transparent and secure transaction. If you have any questions or need further clarification, please do not hesitate to contact us. We look forward to assisting you in bringing home your new companion. Attached to this email are recent pics. Thank you for considering Lynn French Bulldog Puppies Family for your pet needs. Best Regards, Lynn Grinstead Lynn French Bulldog Puppies Family https://lynnfrenchbulldogbreeder.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.