Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
titandachshundpuppies@gmail.com titandachshundpuppiesforsale.com
| Date | 12/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | titandachshundpuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://titandachshundpuppiesforsale.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | We appreciate your interest in our Dachshund puppies. Nicki is still up for sale and prepared for a new, permanent home. Both parents are present and had HCM-negative tests (Hypertrophic cardiomyopathy). She is fully socialised, potty trained, and very affectionate. She also gets along with children and other dogs. We only raise purebred breed dogs. This princess is in excellent health to govern her new kingdom because she has undergone a vet examination and received all of her immunisations. Don't pass up the opportunity to bring this adorable girl into your household and family. MORE INFORMATION ABOUT OUR PUPPY NICKI ✅ Pet Name : Nicki ✅Size / Breed : Dachshund ✅Sex : Female ✅Age : 10 weeks ✅Price : $600 ( The 40% has been applied) ✅Shipping/Delivery: Available ✅Pick up :Available All puppies are presently 40% off until the following month. This is because we recently had a new litter, and there are lots of them; as a result, we are having room issues at home. $600 USD is NICKI new price. We offer same-day and next-day delivery. ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS!!! Getting a good home for her is the most essential thing we have ever wanted. So I have some questions for you and I genuinely hope you get back to me with the answers. I just want to make sure that she is getting into the right home. Hope you don't mind? We apologise for the questions, but we would prefer a loving family, and the information you provide would help us to know if your home would be the best place for her. All we need is a new loving and caring home for the baby. Best Wishes! https://titandachshundpuppiesforsale.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.