SUSPECTED SCAM!

Other Scam
support@algobi.com +971564737447 Algobi

Date12/09/2025
Fraudulent emailsupport@algobi.com
PseudonymAlgobi
Url / Websitehttps://www.algobi.com/client-area/login
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Telephone+971 56 473 7447 (ou 00971564737447)
Comment / ReviewI invested $35,000 in the AlgoBI platform, and every trade was executed under the direct supervision of the AlgoBI team. I trusted AlgoBI completely and followed all instructions exactly as they advised.

When the trades were closed, my AlgoBI account clearly showed a remaining balance of $30,000. A loss of $5,000 is acceptable — and I have full evidence proving this balance before everything collapsed.

However, AlgoBI suddenly reduced my account balance to $0 without any explanation. This is impossible, unjustifiable, and a clear sign of fraud.

In addition to this, AlgoBI added a “bonus” to my account without my approval or permission, even though I only invested my own funds. This unauthorized bonus was later used as an excuse to block my withdrawals.

I requested to withdraw my money from AlgoBI many times, including partial withdrawals, but every withdrawal request was cancelled by the AlgoBI staff. Their employee repeatedly rejected and deleted my requests, leaving me with zero access to my own funds.

The AlgoBI team also took multiple actions on my account without my approval, such as:

Increasing capital

Reducing margin

Adjusting and modifying positions

Making trading decisions without my consent

These irresponsible actions directly caused the losses. The responsibility lies entirely with AlgoBI, not with me.

After causing all this damage, AlgoBI had the audacity to offer me a “new account” where I must deposit more money so they can “match” my deposit.
This is a known scam tactic.
Trust cannot be rebuilt after such clear manipulation.

I have complete evidence: screenshots, account history, withdrawal attempts, chat logs, and proof of AlgoBI’s unauthorized actions.

I am sharing my story to WARN other investors:
AlgoBI is unregulated, unsafe, and operating in a highly suspicious manner. People can lose their money overnight just like I did.

Do NOT trust AlgoBI.
Do NOT deposit money.
Do NOT fall into the same trap.

Attachment(s)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • THAMER M 12/09/2025 at 04:40 AM

        All actions inside my AlgoBI account -- including adding bonus funds, modifying positions, increasing capital, and reducing margin -- were done without my approval.
        I requested withdrawals many times, but every attempt was blocked or cancelled by AlgoBI staff.
        I am sharing this so others can avoid the same experience.

        Reply
      • chii-tan 12/13/2025 at 12:39 PM

        📢 !! Just a warning to watch out for Recovery scammers like "Madeleine Watson" !! 📢

        A "recovery scammer" is a scammer that tries to scam victims that have already lost money.

        ➜ They pretend to have lost money and have successfully recovered funds via their fake link/contact

        ➜ They can not get any refunds, accounts or money back for you!!

        ➜ Eventually they'll claim YOU need to pay. If you do, expect to keep paying and see no results.

        Don't let the desperation to try and get your money back get you scammed again!

        ⚠️ Report the message as "scam" so website admins can remove it.

        🚨Refund and Recovery Scams
        https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams

        Reply
      • THAMER M 12/18/2025 at 04:33 AM

        I'm sharing my experience for awareness only. I do not engage in private messages or work with any fund recovery services. Please be cautious.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.