SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
charmhuts.com info@charmhuts.com

Date04/10/2023
Fraudulent emailinfo@charmhuts.com
Pseudonymcharmhuts.com
Url / Websitehttps://charmhuts.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a home decoration design team from the US. This is our global B2C online shopping store.
Comment / ReviewThe website claims to be an American online store selling various types of products at a reduced rate, but in fact it's a Chinese website deceiving customers with both poor quality products and non-delivered orders.
Delving deeper into the website, we can notice that the pictures used on it have been lifted from other stores, and the content is being duplicated as well.
All of their products are on permanent sale at too low prices, and this is also considered a scam.
The website is operated by a fraudulent company named Supic Company Limited, a shell firm that operates and runs thousands of problematic websites.
Be cautious and avoid ordering from this online store.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • fake company
  • customer review
  • customer review
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #845617 05/19/2025 at 06:06 PM

        Various charms and novelties
        -------------------
        Its a bait and switch company. Mug 1 is what they advertised. Mug 2 comes 6 weeks later. After being confronted, they claim the artist uses a retro style and offered a 10% coupon to address any disappointment.

        Pseudonym : The Charm Hut


        Reply
      • Report #891921 12/08/2025 at 08:11 AM

        I ordered a bike helmet hanger and received two turtle doves, cheap plastic
        -------------------
        I ordered an item but they send you something else extremely cheap and nothing to do with what you actually ordered.

        Fraudulent email : no-reply@mails.shoplinesend.com

        Reply
      • Kate 02/17/2026 at 03:53 PM

        I placed an order on December 22nd for a "Seattle Seahawks Limited Edition Whisky bottle." (I guess my first clue should have been the misspelling!) December 30th, I asked for tracking information, and they wrote back they were delayed due to the "high quality and complex craftsmanship of this product, as well as the recent large number of orders in the store, which has exceeded our expectations." January 13th, I wrote again because I saw via the tracking number that the package had been "Seized by Law Enforcement for Counterfeit Postage." They wrote back and said they'd resend and apologized for the mix-up. January 18th, they reshipped it and said they'd love for me to leave a 5-star review if I was happy with the product when I got it. I figured it was obviously a scam at this point, but I had already paid and I was curious what would come so I allowed them to resend the item and they promised it would arrive in 10-15 days. My item was delivered on February 6th.

        They had given four different choices of alcohol when I ordered. I picked one but when it came it was empty. The alcohol wasn't important to me but nowhere did it say it wasn't coming with it. I should have known though. It was one of the most horribly made items I have ever received. It looked NOTHING like the picture. You could tell it was VERY cheap, cheap paint, cheap lid, it was awful. I only have myself to blame for purchasing it and hoping for the best. But if you're thinking about ordering anything... Read more

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.