Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
office@billionello-matchmaking.com +4915141989566 Sebastien
| Date | 12/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | office@billionello-matchmaking.com |
| Pseudonym | Sebastien |
| Url / Website | https://billionello-matchmaking.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +49 1514 1989566 (ou 004915141989566) |
| Scam contents | 1. Summary of the Fraudulent Operation: The scheme operates under the brand name “Billionello Matchmaking” (website: http://billionello-matchmaking.com ). This entity presents itself as a boutique matchmaking service for high-net-worth individuals. However, its true function is to act as a fraudulent front to solicit large upfront fees, which are directed to a separate payment terminal, “Adisello International,” at a Belgian bank account (IBAN: BE54 3631 2141 0997). This payee name is actively associated with consumer scam reports. 2. Detailed Evidence of Fraud: A. The Anonymous Front Operation: “Billionello Matchmaking” Website: http://billionello-matchmaking.com Creation & Anonymity: The domain was created on February 26, 2024, and is registered through Domains By Proxy, LLC, hiding all owner information. It has no legal business name or registration. Fabricated Personnel: The site claims to be founded by “Dona D. Bello,” a clinical psychologist, and employs a matchmaker named “Sebastien.” No independent proof of these individuals’ professional existence or credentials can be found. They appear to be fabricated personas. Falsified Business Address: When questioned, the operator provided a business address: Desguinlei 86, 2018 Antwerpen. This is a known virtual office/co-working building. There is no legitimate, staffed office for “Billionello” at this location. It is used to create a false sense of legitimacy. B. The Fraud-Linked Financial Terminal: “Adisello International” Payment Instructions: The “Billionello” operation instructs clients to send funds to “Adisello International.” IBAN: BE54 3631 2141 0997 (Belfius Bank, Belgium). Evidence of Fraudulent Association: The name “Adisello” is documented in multiple consumer scam reports on fraud-alert platforms (e.g., Scamwatcher). Reports consistently describe it as the payee in romance, investment, and advanced-fee frauds, with funds sent to Belgian accounts. The Definitive Red Flag: The deliberate mismatch between the brand name (“Billionello”) and the payment recipient (“Adisello International”) is a classic hallmark of financial fraud, designed to obscure the money trail. |
| Comment / Review | C. Victim Interaction & Solicitation (My Experience): I was in communication with an individual representing themselves as ‘Sebastien’ from Billionello Matchmaking (+49 1514 1989566). After promoting their exclusive service, they requested a significant upfront ‘matchmaking fee’ or ‘deposit’ to be wired to the account of ‘Adisello International’ at the IBAN listed above. They provided the Antwerp address when I expressed concerns about legitimacy.” 3. Conclusion & Request for Action: The evidence demonstrates a clear, premeditated fraud: an anonymous website using fake professional identities to solicit funds, which are then funneled to a bank account held in a name publicly linked to scams. I urge you to: Investigate the bank account IBAN BE54 3631 2141 0997 held in the name “Adisello International” at Belfius Bank for suspected fraudulent activity and money laundering. Investigate the website billionello-matchmaking.com and its linked personas as instruments of fraud. Take appropriate action to freeze the account and prevent further victimization.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.