Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
franklinhendrick9055@gmail.com
| Date | 12/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | franklinhendrick9055@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | For the attention of the recipient I am informing you that the formalities for the shipment of your consignment/funds worth US$80.2 million have been completed. I wish to finalize the shipment to ensure its transport before contacting you. The air freight will be delivered by a diplomatic representative. Wham is already in your country and eagerly awaiting your response. I understand that this consignment arrived here because you were unable to cover the shipping costs. Therefore, I have decided to use my position as the responsible shipping officer for this organization to transport this consignment to your country. We have many consignments currently in our warehouse. Your name: Your country: Your Address: Your age/gender: Her profession: Your telephone number: Please confirm receipt of this email immediately. Contact me, Franklinhendrik, with your complete information so I can deliver the shipment to you as soon as possible. I would also like to inform you that the US government and the IMF have signed a joint agreement with the FBI. This agreement does not affect any of your previous customers, as the delivery/payment has been transferred to the government. Hence my involvement. You only pay the shipping costs of €25.00 This is your registration code (DHJKT00678G) |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.