Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
frederickkendrickfedexcompany@gmail.com
| Date | 12/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | frederickkendrickfedexcompany@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Attention Beneficiary, this is to bring to your notice that FedEx delivery company has finalized all the investigation carried out regarding your funds want sum of $40.3 million dollars . During the investigation,we noticed that your funds has been in federal government of United States of America for 1or 2 years . You had suffered a lot to get this fund, but internet fraudsters keep on scamming which made you to lose your trust and alot of thousands of dollars. Get back to me as soon a possible for more information about your fund and the right office with your fund. How do you wish to receive this your fund, ATM card it will cost you sum of $70 Cash Delivery it will also cost you sum of $50 You are to choose a way you want to receive your fund and reply back to me along with your full address I'm Mr. Frederick Kendrick The management and the senior delivery agent the CEO is also away of this transaction company Washington DC USA I will be waiting for you respond as soon as possible thank you |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.