Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
cczshop.top mrboommammamia1@gmail.com
| Date | 12/18/2023 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | mrboommammamia1@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | company3mshop.com |
| Url / Website | https://cczshop.top/productdetail.aspx?iid=43732137&pr=47.88 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | ha copiato foto di altro sito web mostrando prodotto con un prezzo inferiore. A seguito dell'ordine ha subito prelevato la somma senza inviare la conferma di spedizione del prodotto, nè potendo recuperare lo stato degli ordini. |
| Comment / Review | Sito apparentemente truffalfino
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #723654 12/22/2023 at 10:59 AM
olliefgfohn.top respects your privacy and your online security is very important.In order to provide you with the best products,effective customer service and updates,we will record all kinds of information about your visit to our website.To better protect your privacy, we provide the following notices about our online information practices and the choices you can make about how to collect and use your information.Our security and privacy program ensures that every transaction on our website is ...
-------------------
The website's email address is connected to many other scam online shops which means its linked to a scam network
The website is posting stolen pictures and copied content to look legitimate and attract customers.
The content has been duplicated and has been used by many other scam websites
the website lacks essential company information such as a business address or a phone number
Customers who buy from this website run the risk of receiving counterfeits or nothing at all from them
Please be careful
Url / Website : jxikal.top
Pseudonym : jxikal.top
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #724572 12/27/2023 at 03:09 AM
Sono entrata nel sito 365 STIVALI ONITSUKA TIGER per comperare un paio di stivali
-------------------
ho scritto tre mail per avere informazioni sul mio ordine, ma non ho avuto risposta. Ovviamente ho il riscontro del pagamento sulla mia postepay
Url / Website : kdfgjdsjgonline.top
up votedown vote
Report #725002 12/28/2023 at 08:12 AM
Selling different things between each scam, shoe, dogtoys, watches
-------------------
Not sure if i loose money , payed via paypal
Url / Website : kathrynwise.top/productdetail.aspx?iid=189063147&pr=65.88
Pseudonym : Kyle Muse
up votedown vote
Tomas Linden 04/25/2024 at 02:38 PM
IHi I ordered a motherboard for my worx landroid no 33A549889P7944116 but have not received any confirmation that it has been sent.
up votedown vote
Abii 04/26/2024 at 10:57 AM
Dispute the purchase asap so you don't run out of time for a refund.
up votedown vote
Report #734864 01/26/2024 at 11:04 AM
I'm victim of scam of this website!
Url / Website : haikyr.shop
Pseudonym : Haikyr.shop
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #737517 02/03/2024 at 03:31 PM
I see in forums and this is a scammer
Url / Website : hkstoreaa.buzz
Pseudonym : mrboommammamia1@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Report #745903 03/02/2024 at 01:03 PM
Ordered from this page it's a totally scam will be reporting this page.
-------------------
Didn't receive package nor confirmation noticed it's a scam page.
Url / Website : ecuriedespros.top
Pseudonym : Soaring deals
up votedown vote
Nevio 03/15/2024 at 08:21 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Report #750816 03/21/2024 at 12:08 AM
Never send out sunglasses. Gives a tracking number to parcels that go to other countries.
Url / Website : xialod.top
Pseudonym : Xialod
Telephone : +14805240066
up votedown vote
Abii 03/22/2024 at 10:17 AM
Since you never received your order, you can try to get a refund from your cc company or bank:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #750842 03/21/2024 at 03:55 AM
Presumably sells items at unbelievably cheap prices that are too good to be true. After googling I found out this is a website that has been taken down with just a change of url.
-------------------
No comments really. I just want to have this known.
Url / Website : malls-36.top
up votedown vote
Report #753346 03/30/2024 at 11:02 AM
ordered a cost for 90 dollars never received
-------------------
reached out but no response
Url / Website : dgeronk.top
up votedown vote
Abii 04/02/2024 at 06:25 AM
When you order something online and never receive it, you can try to get refunded via Chargeback from your bank or cc company:
https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/
up votedown vote
Report #759024 04/23/2024 at 12:44 PM
Illegal reproduction and sale of copyrighted art images owned by the Stuart Sutcliffe Estate.
-------------------
Our primary business is impacted by this illegal representation. We did send a cease and desist email but the site is still up and running.
Impossible to say how much revenue I have lost.
Url / Website : topshopping.top/products.aspx?cname=stuart+sutcliffe+art+for+sale&cid=271
Pseudonym : mrboommammamia1
Telephone : +85255737874
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Miyuki 04/26/2024 at 02:06 PM
this is his online facebook account this is your scammer. https://www.facebook.com/stuartsutcliffeestate/
up votedown vote
Mikey 05/19/2024 at 04:43 PM
Horrible scammer! Figured it out just in time when it said donate on thd payment page
up votedown vote
Report #807426 12/04/2024 at 06:00 PM
Selling high end trainers and shoes and clothes .
Please dont buy .
They then take your bank details and start using it on other sites
And may telephone you acting as if there from your bank ,convincing you that its identity theft .
Will send opt using your actually banks thread of text messages .
DO NOt move your money from one account to another account you may have .
-------------------
This happened to me today and boye are they convincing but i noted the OPT were for me to use / click on for them to use online .
Url / Website : hot-sale-ba.co/contact-us.html
Pseudonym : mrboommammamia1@gmail.com
up votedown vote
maxi 12/05/2024 at 09:48 AM
You might want to know this shop contains links to another scam shop: chiappettashoes.com
As usual: quick to spot, no verifiable company data! Are there not? Then it's a SCAM!
up votedown vote
Report #810311 12/16/2024 at 06:32 PM
Fake website claiming to sell products on sale. I used the email to try to contact them about a mistake I made ordering. Keep getting mail delivery messages saying that they have to storage space to be able to receive mail. No phone number on website either. SCAM
-------------------
I would fully avoid this email and website. Don’t be fooled by the decent sale prices like I did
Url / Website : sale.ijutkt.top
Pseudonym : Super store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #867667 08/16/2025 at 09:16 AM
This website posts many copyright images to sell products without getting permission from copyright holders. This is theft and clear copyright violations
-------------------
The Paul Newman image on this page is ©️Al Satterwhite and is being used without permission to sell a product - a clear copyright violation. The email mrboommammamia1@gmail.com doesn't work. There is no phone number.
Url / Website : atbiom.cfd/productdetail.aspx?iid=306973263&pr=72.88#
Pseudonym : VIP Shop
up votedown vote
Report #873621 09/10/2025 at 07:49 PM
Scammer is posting selling items without fulfilling orders and without the creators permissions.
Url / Website : shop8.ishops.lol
up votedown vote
Myriam 09/24/2025 at 04:10 PM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
DCMTVSpace 10/25/2025 at 06:51 AM
This is a SCAM webiste - images taken from my legitimate site are being used to sell their products. The prices look like 'bargains' so are tempting.
up votedown vote
Report #891487 12/05/2025 at 02:21 PM
Nonsense product
-------------------
Illegal use of pictures
Url / Website : m.fqshop.top/products.aspx?cname=jelier+schoenmode&cid=159&url=gamalogistics.com.tr/product.aspx
Pseudonym : Jelier schoenmode