Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.versailles-palace-ticket.com
| Date | 12/04/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://www.versailles-palace-ticket.com/en Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Tickets to the Palace of Versailles with Audio Guide Do you want to discover the secrets of Louis XIV's court? Then you must visit the Palace of Versailles — an essential experience if you're traveling to Paris! This former royal residence not only dazzles with its architecture and endless gardens, but also with the history hidden in every corner. Walking through its gilded halls is like stepping back in time to the era of the French monarchy's splendor. With our audio guide, you'll explore the most iconic areas of the Palace of Versailles: the majestic Hall of Mirrors, the luxurious royal apartments, and the impressive gardens designed by André Le Nôtre. You'll uncover the secrets of the so-called Sun King and understand how this place became a symbol of absolute power. Our tickets with audioguide to the Palace of Versailles will let you discover details that aren't visible at first glance and feel like a courtier of the time as you stroll through its galleries. The tour also includes a complete audio guide of the city of Paris and Notre Dame Church, so you can discover the most iconic corners of the French capital and learn about the history, architecture, and curiosities of its most famous cathedral — all at your own pace and in your language. Book your tickets to the Palace of Versailles with audioguide now and enjoy a royal experience. The estimated visiting time for the Palace and Gardens of Versailles is 3 to 4 hours. Includes Tickets to the Palace of Versailles Versailles Audio guide in the selected language. Audio guide Paris Audio guide Notre-Dame Does not include Headphones Phone Tickets Notre Dame // Due to the high demand for tickets for this monument and in order to guarantee the availability of your tickets, the final time of your visit may vary with a margin of 90 minutes before and 90 minutes after from the time selected by you in your reservation process (example: If you select your visit for 11:00 a.m., your tickets will be reserved for the first available time in the interval from 11:00 a.m. to 12:30 p.m.) // The base price of the general admission ticket (adults) is €21, to which management fees and other charges applicable to the reservation are added. |
| Comment / Review | bought tickets via this site for Versailles Palace: either never received them, got overcharged, or found out upon arrival that their “tickets” were invalid.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.