Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
www.intelligenceline.com abuse@gcd.com +923061085475
| Date | 12/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | abuse@gcd.com |
| Pseudonym | “False harmful content” |
| Url / Website | https://www.intelligenceline.com/r/reports/192367/claude-cohen-under-fire/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +92 306 1085475 (ou 00923061085475) |
| Scam contents | Publication of fabricated, misleading, malicious, and defamatory content intended to harm the reputation of my client, Mr. Claude Cohen. |
| Comment / Review | I am filing this report on behalf of my client, Mr. Claude Cohen, who is the victim of a deliberate online defamation attack carried out through the website intelligenceline.com. The following page: https://www.intelligenceline.com/r/Reports/192367/claude-cohen-under-fire/ contains a completely fabricated, non-source-based, malicious, and intentionally harmful report created to damage my client's professional and personal reputation. The content falsely accuses my client of tax evasion, offshore fraud, operational misconduct, and other allegations that have no legal basis, no evidence, and no verification from any legitimate authority. The report is written anonymously, provides no credible references, uses falsified claims, and appears to be designed specifically to mislead the public. This kind of reputational scam is extremely dangerous because: • It fabricates criminal allegations • It misleads the public using false investigative-style wording • It impersonates legitimate journalism or intelligence reporting • It attempts to harm my client’s business operations internationally • It abuses the internet to spread false accusations globally • It violates privacy and causes real reputational damage The structure, format, and language used in the article clearly indicate it is not a legitimate investigation but rather a fraudulent attempt to impersonate a credible intelligence or reporting platform. No contact details of the writer, no legal disclaimers, no transparency, and no factual basis are provided. This strongly suggests intentional deceit. I request Scamwatcher to review this fraudulent website activity and categorize it as a defamation scam and a reputational fraud attempt, as it is harming my client and misleading the public. I confirm that no financial loss occurred, but the reputational harm is significant and ongoing.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
HaqnawazOfficial09 12/03/2025 at 06:19 AM
This report was submitted because false and misleading information was published online using my client's name without verification. The purpose of this report is to protect my client from reputational harm caused by fabricated content. Thank you for allowing the community to stay informed.