Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
growthsurfer.com
| Date | 12/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | https://growthsurfer.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | DeWalt FLEXVOLT 120-Volt Max Lithium-Ion Cordless Brushless 12 in. $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt DW079KD 18V Self-Leveling Rotary Laser KitDeWalt DW079KD 18V Self-Leveling Rotary Laser Kit 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt DW079KD 18V Self-Leveling Rotary Laser Kit $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt - 54V 230mm Cut Off Saw 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt - 54V 230mm Cut Off Saw $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt - 18v-5.0ah 2 Speed Framingnailer in DS400 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt - 18v-5.0ah 2 Speed Framingnailer in DS400 $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt 20-Volt Max Cordless Combo Kit (5-Tool) with (2) 20-Volt 3.0Ah Batteries, (1) 20-Volt 5.0Ah Battery u0026 4-1/2 in. Grind 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt 20-Volt Max Cordless Combo Kit (5-Tool) with (2) 20-Volt 3.0Ah Batteries, (1) 20-Volt 5.0Ah Battery $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt - Plunge Circular Saw XR FLEXVOLT Diameter 165mm 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt - Plunge Circular Saw XR FLEXVOLT Diameter 165mm $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt DCN460N FLEXVOLT Stud and Joist Drill, 54 V, Yellow/Black 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt DCN460N FLEXVOLT Stud and Joist Drill, 54 V, Yellow/Black $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt 20-Volt Max Li-ion Cordless Combo Kit (7-Tool) with 20-Volt Max Li-ion Cordless 4-1/2 in. to 5 in. Grinder (Tool Only) 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt 20-Volt Max Li-ion Cordless Combo Kit (7-Tool) with 20-Volt Max Li-ion Cordless 4-1/2 in. to 5 $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt DCK883D2 20V Max Cordless 8-Tool Combo KitDeWalt DCK883D2 20V Max Cordless 8-Tool Combo Kit 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt DCK883D2 20V Max Cordless 8-Tool Combo Kit $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt DCK590L2R 20V Max 3.0 Ah Cordless Lithium-Ion 5-Tool Combo KitDeWalt DCK590L2R 20V Max 3.0 Ah Cordless Lithium-Ion 5-Tool Combo Kit 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt DCK590L2R 20V Max 3.0 Ah Cordless Lithium-Ion 5-Tool Combo Kit $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt 20-Volt Max Lithium-Ion Cordless Drill/Driver Combo Kit (7-Tool) with 20-V 3/8 in. Impact Wrench w/Hog Ring (Tool-Only) 50% OFF QUICK VIEW DeWalt 20-Volt Max Lithium-Ion Cordless Drill/Driver Combo Kit (7-Tool) with 20-V 3/8 in. $ 99.66 $ 199.32 DeWalt DCK594P2 20V Max XR 5 Tool Combo Kit |
| Comment / Review | If you look at their products, they only sell a few dog things, but if you search for a product, they sell everything, and everything is 50%off. And no matter what you go to buy the regular price was $199.99 on sale for just $99. Dewalt and Milwaukee prices are ridiculous. TVs, monitors, computers, tools, composters, appliances, car parts, all 50% off. Pay by credit card. No thanks. Found the site from a web ad.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Ly 12/03/2025 at 02:07 AM
Website lists company owned by white couple Tom and Molly on about us page and website is supposedly registered in United Kingdom based on scam site lookup, but… somehow registered in Arizona, USA on GoDaddy. However when you click contact page, their mailing address is what seems to be China: No. 0513, Group 5, Shangzhang Village, Yandi Township, Hongdong County, Linfen City, Shanxi Province as I was referred to site suggestion for low cost electronics sale way below market price, too good to be true.