Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
federalreservebank0000051@gmail.com
| Date | 11/28/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | federalreservebank0000051@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | "Urgent Response Required (FEDERAL RESERVE BANK) LEGIT TRUSTED AND RELIABLE WE WANT to confirm a matter that has been brought to my attention regarding a case involving your name. A gentleman by the name of Mr. Holzheuser Owens visited my office at the Federal Reserve Bank on Monday, claiming to represent you. He stated that you had passed away and that he was authorized to collect a compensation payment of $88 million on your behalf. To proceed with this matter, I need to verify the status of your well-being. Could you please confirm whether the information provided by Mr. Is Owens accurate? If I do not receive a response from you within the next 24 hours, I will assume that the information is correct. Mr. Owens has offered to pay $5,000 to facilitate the release of the funds. However, I would like to confirm the details with you directly before taking any further action. Please respond urgently to this email to clarify your situation." Sincerely, [Smith C.]" |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.