Most seen reports
|
The scam consists of getting the mark to deposit money in https://coinexab.com. And that website, it seems like, keeps the money they get, and the scammer gets
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Romance Scam
metalsteelpipe@gmail.com +61489989547 Jatinder Fernando
| Date | 11/27/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | metalsteelpipe@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Jatinder Fernando |
| Url / Website | poruwa.lk |
| Telephone | +61 489 989 547 (ou 0061489989547) |
| Scam contents | The guy called Jatinder used the above and this contact +447411582713 whatsapp number .He pretended as he is an Austrailin working in the UK. This person must be doing the same fraud to many via this site stealing other girls' money.(Fortunately,I am a qualified accountant and was wise enough to realise it so no losses) I currently live in the UK.He sent me a wedding proposal via the above website and contacted me via a UK number claiming he is an Australian but presently working on a project in the UK.He is very clever and chatted with me for few days building the trust(Two short calls were taken due to my request.I little doubted his voice as it was not Australian accent).One day he told he got another profitable contract and going to Scoltland.He then requested my help to send an urgent email to a supplier mentioning that he has encryption problem so cannot send emails to the supplier.Once I received the supplier email with the invoice I suspected it .Later I found there is no such company registered and further noticed (in Report a Scam website)this company name has been previously used for romance scam to get the fradulent payments made. |
| Comment / Review | Company name: Sun Yong Quann Assisting Tranding. I requested the guy for a video call but he rejected it telling his phone is with the security and he is given a no camera ipad while working onsite.I stopped all communications from that point.
|
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
