Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
thebestkittencattery@gmail.com thebestsiberiankittens.com
| Date | 11/25/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | thebestkittencattery@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://thebestsiberiankittens.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello. Thank you for visiting our website and contacting us about our Siberian kitten Tiger. We have been family-owned and operated for years and we take great pride in raising healthy happy kittens for you and your family to enjoy for years to come. The baby has been potty (paper)/home trained. UTD on shots and come with all health papers. These kittens have been raised in my home with regular visits from my children and grandchildren which has helped greatly in socializing them. They love to be cuddled and I always make sure I give them the greatest attention. So I am in search of pet lovers who can love and care for these kittens as I do. All of our kittens are up to date on their shots and have been dewormed. We do not allow our kittens to leave before the age of 7 weeks old and some may be kept longer. Our kittens are registered with the Governing Council of the Cat Fancy (GCCF) Our kittens are socialized with people and other pets before they go to their new homes. My babies are gentle, sweet, and funny. They will make you laugh, but that's when they're not making you cry because of their often naughty behavior. our kittens people spend a lot of time trying to out think their cats, and they often must resort to food rewards to lure the kittens into a state of temporary obedience. Like every cat, the kittens need early socialization — exposure to many different people, sights, sounds, and experiences — when they're young. Socialization helps ensure that your kittens grow up to be well-rounded cats. Our facilities are state-of-the-art, with central heat & air, and a clean air ventilation system. Our babies (adults and kittens) are well taken care of, they are bathed and groomed regularly. We clean thoroughly every day so that they live in a clean and healthy environment. We have a very nice showroom (pictured below) that you may come in and meet and get to know your new baby in quality air and a noise-controlled pleasant environment. We are located in Devon and we ship if it happens you are not close to us. The price of the kitten is 750.00 each which includes home delivery. Pick-up is available from our home. We also ship. If this is your first time getting a kitten ship then it must be home delivery. The kitten comes with the following below. . Registration papers •1 Year Written Health Guarantee •First Set Of Vaccines •Dewormed ×3 •Vet Certificate Signed By A Licensed Vet •Food/Water Dish •Toys •Sample Of Food and a small bed Kindly find the attached pics of Tiger. Kind regards. https://thebestsiberiankittens.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.