Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bluefrenchiepuppies@gmail.com bluefrenchiepuppies.com
| Date | 11/24/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bluefrenchiepuppies@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://bluefrenchiepuppies.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi , Thank you for reaching out and expressing your interest in Tony from Blue Frenchies! We're happy that you've taken notice of our adorable French Bulldog puppies. Tony is a wonderful little guy with a playful personality and excellent health, and we're excited about the possibility of him finding a loving home with you. To help us ensure that Tony is the perfect fit for your family and lifestyle, could you please share a bit more about your plans? Specifically: Are you interested in Tony primarily as a family pet, or do you plan to use him for breeding purposes? Do you currently have any other pets in your household? Are there any children in your home? This information will allow us to provide you with the best guidance and ensure a smooth process. All our puppies come from health-tested parents, vaccinated, and raised with lots of love in our home. Tony costs $1500 https://bluefrenchiepuppies.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.