SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
www.constituient.com support@constituient.com

Date06/24/2024
Fraudulent emailsupport@constituient.com
Pseudonymconstituient
Url / Websitehttps://www.constituient.com/
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsWe are a passionate company that truly believes that fashion should be affordable. We know how something special may brighten up your day. That's why we are trying to bring you the hottest selections and the latest styles. Our goal is to deliver the coolest, most unique products and the greatest services to our valued customers.
Comment / ReviewThe website is selling multiple types of products at low prices however it's not as legit as it seems.
The website listed all of its items on permanent sale at unrealistic prices. This tactic is usually used by scammers to entice customers into placing orders.
The pictures posted as well as the content used have been stolen from other websites and do not belong to this online store.
The website is managed under Elite Trading Co Limited . This entity has been associated with multiple other scam websites some of which have been reported here:
https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=+Elite+Trading+Co+Limited#search-container
This website is a scam please be careful and do not shop here.

Attachment(s)
  • low prices
  • Scam company
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Catherine Carter 09/01/2024 at 12:59 PM

        I ordered StyleEdit Magic Root Touch Uplight Brown order # 35158S69517. It was suppose to be buy one get one free. I only received one. Where is the free one?

        Reply
      • scam 10/28/2024 at 05:09 PM

        I ordered Magic root Touch. It was buy one get one free. Received one and never received the second one! This is a scam company!!

        Reply
      • Report #888748 11/22/2025 at 08:43 AM

        Rare Hosta Seeds
        -------------------
        was advertising rare hosta seeds on facebook. was told shipment would arrive no later than 12 days and it's beyond that. They have been sending shipping updates, funny thing is, it took 3 days to go 28 kilometers to the shipping place which is 12.3 miles in the USA and its been 6 days at the shipping place now JUST getting inspected. I know I will never get this order and will never order from FB, any merchants, even if some are really honest unless FB does something to crack down on these bad ones.

        Reply
      • GlitterPaint 11/24/2025 at 11:41 AM

        I have an update on the Rare Hosta Seeds. I had a strange little package that showed up today at the Post Office from a person by the name of Abby Adkins, 605 Bonnie St Ln Elk Grove, Chicago, IL 80007 and inside this little package were 2 very small packages of black seeds, long and oval looking. It's just marked with a coding on the outside of both that shows as: # 02291384-RBC-50L ..It does not state that they are Hosta Seeds, nothing. So I went up the page to track the order? on the 18th it was loaded on a "cargo ship" and on the 20th it was in Chicago, Illinois, the 21st in Pittsburg, Pennsylvania and on the 23d in Syracuse, NY. Now, the interesting thing is, when I first got the tracking number, it was telling me the initial order was in the Netherlands. This one shows coming from China. I might have to get some potting soil and grow one or 2 seeds in a container to see what happens, but I'm also going to look up this woman on the internet. The whole thing is just very weird.

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.