Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Phishing
+85254947869 Elli,
| Date | 11/21/2025 |
|---|---|
| Pseudonym | Elli, |
| Url / Website | nbjiashan.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +852 5494 7869 (ou 0085254947869) |
| Comment / Review | First, a woman contacted me from the OkCupid dating site. I was wrong. We corresponded for three months. She opened an e-commerce site for me. She implied her goal was to marry me and help her husband earn money. First, I received an order for 5,000 USD, then 35,000 USD, and we barely managed to cover it. Then, an order for 85,000 USD arrived, which I couldn't confirm. My girlfriend started getting angry at me. Then, she said she would send the money to the platform, but I had to send half of it. I took out a loan and paid, then the platform said the order was delayed and would impose a 10,800 USD penalty. There's no such penalty in e-commerce, and the contract states a 28-day closure penalty. The customer made a very serious complaint as an excuse. But I warned the customer. We don't have the capital either. Please cancel the order. I have correspondence and proof of the Ethereum I sent. I sent 30,000 USD, but I was converting it to Ethereum and sending it. The site's name is nbjiashan.com. It's in Hong Kong. Their superveizer is my girlfriend WENG DI CHEN, her full name is like this, her legal name is like this,,I tried to send money from the bank once and she sent her ID,,I archive everything, all conversations..,I have proof of everything..I think their aim is to give me an order that they can't pay, get me fined and steal the balance, but first they establish a romantic relationship, they even send me a small amount like 500 USDT to gain trust, very professional
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #888498 11/20/2025 at 09:03 PM
He told me to send crypto to the e-commerce platform with the promise of meeting and marriage. I sent 40 thousand USDT, when I said I would not send anymore he wrote that our love is over.
Pseudonym : Whendy (Elli)
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Deniz 11/23/2025 at 08:51 AM
Thanky very 🙏