Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
teacupomeranianpups@gmail.com www.teacuppomeranianpups.com
| Date | 11/20/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | teacupomeranianpups@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://www.teacuppomeranianpups.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hi Thanks for your interest in our puppy. Please take two minutes to go through this email and reply back to us. Kia is still available and ready to go to a new home. She is easygoing and loves to climb onto my lap when I’m watching TV. Kia is a fiercely loyal, loving dog and will attach herself to every one of her family members. She loves to play and doesn’t need constant attention. She is undergoing litter box training, and the progress has been very impressive. She’s actually my top choice out of the litter. We offer a one-year health guarantee and also provide free lifetime support and advice for all customers, especially first-time pet owners, to ensure your puppy is healthy and has a long life expectancy. Her parents have been tested and declared free of cancer and all relevant orthopedic, cardiovascular, skin, and eye problems. All puppies are on sale for 50% off until next month. This is because we recently had a new litter, and there are quite a few of them; as a result, we’re having space issues at home. We are asking $800 for Kia. She is currently 9 weeks old, and you are very welcome to visit our facility and pick up the puppy in person, OR we can arrange for the puppy to be shipped to you. The parents are on-site, so you will also have a chance to meet them. Please do not visit any other breeder or pet store before your visit, as this helps protect our dogs from diseases such as parvo, which can be carried on your shoes. OUR ADOPTION REQUIREMENTS Finding a good home for our puppies is the most important thing to us. We simply want to make sure she goes to the right home. I hope you don’t mind answering a few questions: Where exactly are you located? Have you ever raised or owned a dog before? Do you have a veterinary clinic in your area? Does your housing environment allow pets? How soon do you need her? We would also like to let you know that we do NOT place any of our puppies in homes that intend to practice unprofessional breeding for money, with little or no love and care given to the animals. All our puppies are rehomed for PET PURPOSES ONLY. https://www.teacuppomeranianpups.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.