SUSPECTED SCAM!

Fraudulent website
zunshops.com support@zunshops.com

Date10/09/2022
Fraudulent emailsupport@zunshops.com
PseudonymCostco Wholesale
Url / Websitezunshops.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsPosed as Costco Wholesale. Purchases were never sent (lost $160 I didn’t have to lose) and fake tracking numbers were used. I have 30+ emails that I sent and Zunshops replied. I am so angry that they stole my money.
Comment / ReviewSee above. I am willing to fwd all emails if it will aid in stopping these criminals. I canceled my order a few days after placing it, but they would not refund me. Then, they claimed my orders were shipped and that I received them. They refused to send authentic tracking numbers.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #445517 01/19/2022 at 09:58 AM

      RTX 3080 Ti FTW3 Ultra Gaming, 12G-P5-3967-KR, 12GB GDDR6X, iCX3 Technology, ARGB LED, Metal Backplate
      $89.00
      -------------------
      This is way too low price for a high end graphics card. Too good to be true even if they said it's a clearance sale. I saw this ad on facebook.

      Url / Website : opkl.shop
      Pseudonym : costco wholesale

      Reply
    • Abii 10/10/2022 at 05:11 AM

      If you paid using your credit card you could try to get a refund with Chargeback:
      https://info.scamwatcher.com/best-practices/disputes-chargebacks/

      Reply
    • Report #565071 11/07/2022 at 11:39 AM

      They "sell" contents on behalf of Costco Wholesale. Ordered a garage shed and overhang, the final payment went to the dianadv website
      -------------------
      The website looked like a legit Costco website. Indicates that it ships direct from the manufacturer and payment will be to the manufacturer.

      Url / Website : dianadv.shop

      Reply
    • CW 12/07/2022 at 11:38 AM

      I ordered the suit case that holds a computer etc. Looked awesome but I used a card that just incase it was a scam that they could not get more than the asking price of 29.95 and shipping. Of course I didn't ever receive it.

      Reply
    • Report #595834 01/18/2023 at 10:39 AM

      the website is pretending to be selling pet's clothes and accessories however it's not legit.
      -------------------
      The website looks legit, but it's not.
      They are scamming people by disappearing without sending them their products.The contact information is fake, and you cannot actually contact the seller.
      They pretend to be British, but the website is Chinese.Be careful and do not shop here.

      Pseudonym : zunshops
      Telephone : +447309912011

      fake website

      Reply
    • Report #596475 01/19/2023 at 12:41 PM

      My purchases worth $47.99 never arrived. After two months of waiting, I contacted them and they said that they had been sent. I was directed to a website to track the order, Parcelocator.com, which asked for 1.49 euros to be able to view. In reality, they charged 29.90 euros from my card, as well as the following month, as a subscription. There is a Cancellation section on their site, but it can't really be closed, it displays an error. I'm going to my bank tomorrow.
      -------------------
      You have to be careful which sites you choose to make your purchases. Check!

      Telephone : +447309912011

      Reply
    • Report #597439 01/21/2023 at 03:06 PM

      A FaceBook ad of a luggage set began this scam. I placed an order and never received the product. I disputed with AMEX and after investigating they presented a USPS tracking slip that "appears" to confirm delivery to my mailing address. AMEX advised that I open a delivery dispute with USPS. Upon speaking with USPS, they confirmed that in their records with the same tracking number, the delivery address is NOT my address. Also, the weight of the item shipped is 2 ounces. Not only is the company a fraudulent online company, but they are also creating fraudulent USPS tracking slips and presenting them to credit card companies. BEWARE and keep digging to find the truth and FIGHT for your refund.

      Pseudonym : ZUNZHOPS/ WDERNI
      Telephone : +447309912011

      Reply
    • Report #615504 03/02/2023 at 12:47 AM

      Made a purchase on October 29th. They shipped my package to Hawaii. The problem? I live in NY! They refused to refund my money and sent me NOTHING. I tried to dispute it with my cc company and the sent them a tracking number for an EMPTY PACKAGE they had resent to my address! I have been reaching out to them since November! Then they send me this email AFTER they told my CC company I already received it!!!

      Dear Customer,

      Thank you so much for your support! Your order package has been sent.

      Tracking number :  LR008795443CN

      Check the tracking details on this website :  https://www.17track.net/en

      The delivery time usually about 15-20 working days and please allow some days to update.

      Your patience and understanding will be highly appreciated. 

      If you have any questions or concerns, please feel free to contact us.

      Best regards

      ---- Replied Message ----

      Date 12/12/2022 08:52 To Subject Order NOT received

      Please refund my money since I never received my product.


      Thank you 

      Pseudonym : wderni limited/zunshops
      Telephone : +447309912011


      Reply
    • Report #623535 03/19/2023 at 07:47 PM

      support
      2 Mar 2023, 18:14
      to me

      Dear customer

      We just checked with our warehouse and learned that your new package has been sent. Due to the upgrade of our tracking system, we can not open the tracking online system ,so the new tracking number can not be given to you temporarily, pls understand

      We’ll provide to you once available

      Best wishes
      -------------------
      Receipt from WDERNI LIMITED

      Receipt #1534-8689



      AMOUNT PAID
      $59.98
      DATE PAID
      Oct 29, 2022, 11:29:16 PM
      PAYMENT METHOD
      Visa - 9616



      SUMMARY






      Order No:2T53P-KDZXRJ7 $59.98




      Amount charged $59.98

      and then there is this lie......as following:
      -- Replied Message ----
      From missB
      Date 3/1/2023 10:21
      To support
      Subject Re: Your WDERNI LIMITED receipt [#1534-8689]
      Soooo....are we YET AGAIN spilling more lies about my package....?

      Ive really had a gutsful of you dishonest arseholes aye.

      I am forwarding all these documents to my Solicitor.
      Enough is enough.
      I will not tolerate this theft, the arrogance or being lied to over & over again.

      I just want a full refund. Not your dodgy make believe product that doesn't exist.

      missB

      On Wed, 15 Feb 2023, 8:44 pm support, wrote:

      Dear Customer,

      Ok

      We will rearrange the shipment for you within 7 working days.

      A new tracking number will be provided after shipment.

      In general, the estimate time-frame of arrival is about 15-35 working days.

      If you do not receive... Read more

      • BeeHatesThieves 03/19/2023 at 07:50 PM

        bunch of thieving KUNTS. I pray KARMA derails the whole fucking lot of you, you oxygen wasting pieces of SHIT

      Reply
    • Report #626964 03/28/2023 at 09:19 AM

      costco wholesale
      -------------------
      It may look like costco, it may feel like costco, it's not costco tho, AND the website actually carries malware, so one wrong click and you're in for a security breach.
      The reviews on the website are fake, and everything is set up to be as appealing as possible when it comes to the price.
      Stay away from this website

      Fraudulent email : service@superti.shop
      Url / Website : superti.shop
      Pseudonym : Costco wholesale


      Reply
    • Report #649531 05/28/2023 at 10:14 AM

      Placed sponsor ad in Facebook marketplace. When you click on it takes you to a website that looks like Costco wholesale, but it's actually salefooryou.com.
      -------------------
      They are impersonating Costco wholesale so they can get your information and your money via credit card.

      Url / Website : salefoooryou.com
      Pseudonym : Costco wholesale

      Reply
    • Report #653264 06/07/2023 at 08:45 PM

      2 business luggage cases
      -------------------
      After communication with the Company since the 14th of November 2022 regarding the shipping of the Parcel, I received tracking numbers 3 times but it was never received by me as it was not addressed to me.
      They do not get back to me at all and when I requested a refund I have had no correspondence since the 3rd of April 2023

      Pseudonym : WDERNI
      Telephone : +447309912011

      Reply
    • Report #677628 08/15/2023 at 11:53 AM

      At .%s we love every passion and interest on Earth because it is a reference to your UNIQUENESS. And to spread exactly that...is our core vision:
      -------------------
      Scammers are misusing Costco by stealing their logo and name and putting it on their website to scam people.
      This website has no association with Costco.
      Scammers are relying on the deep trust people have in Costco to steal their money, identities, and credit card information. and obviously, customers will never receive anything from this website.
      The pictures seem to have been stolen from other websites, and the content is being copied.
      The about us section has been used by multiple other scam websites already:
      https://www.scamwatcher.com/?q=UNIQUENESS#search-container
      The prices are unrealistically low and seem too good to be true.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them.

      Url / Website : birkenstockshoes.shop

      Scam website

      Reply
    • Report #685016 09/04/2023 at 07:28 AM

      Costco Wholesale is a multi-billion dollar global retailer with warehouse club operations in eight countries. We are the recognized leader in our field, dedicated to quality in every area of our business and respected for our outstanding business ethics. Despite our large size and explosive international expansion, we continue to provide a family atmosphere in which our employees thrive and succeed. We are proud to have been named by Washington CEO Magazine as one of the top three companies to w...
      -------------------
      The website pretends to be Costco, claiming to sell their products at low prices, but it's a scam.
      This is not the official website of Costco, and it has no association with them. Scammers are using this trick to entice customers into buying and steal their money.
      Every detail posted on this website is fake and stolen, and it actually has nothing to offer.
      The email address provided is linked to another scam online shop, and customers will never be able to contact the seller.
      please be cautious and do not order anything from them

      Fraudulent email : service@mesulshop.com
      Url / Website : shopumallout.com

      Scam website

      • Jennifer Bourg 11/18/2023 at 03:39 AM

        How do i get my money back if i placed an order and it was never received?

      Reply
    • Report #707680 11/08/2023 at 03:03 AM

      Experience Unbeatable Savings at Costco!
      Shop now for incredible deals and exclusive offers on a wide range of products. From household essentials to electronics and more, Costco has it all. Plus, become a member today to unlock even more savings and enjoy a shopping experience like no other. Don't miss out on the best deals—visit your nearest Costco warehouse or shop online now.
      -------------------
      The website claims to be selling Costco furniture and items at a reduced rate however it's actually a scam online shop.
      As you can see from the domain name, this is not the official costco website , however scammers are using its name and logo to attract customers and persuade them into buying.
      The pictures displayed on the website have been lifted from other online shops and the content is being duplicated. which means customers may receive different orders or nothing at all when ordering from them.
      The prices seem too good to be true and cannot be offered by a genuine company.
      The website was recently created and has a very short lifespan.
      Please be careful and do not order anything from them

      Fraudulent email : service@homedecorhubca.com
      Url / Website : homedecorhubca.com


      Reply
    • Report #782614 08/05/2024 at 10:03 PM

      Thought it was a sort of clearing house for maybe returned or open box/discontinued items. Placed order ,was charged and was sent an order confirmation. Website is impossible to even click on links and every email I send isn't delivered. No other way to contact.
      -------------------
      I notified my bank and opened a claim. I was charged under the merchant name juyue. Who knows what the hell is going on.

      Pseudonym : Costco wholesale


      Reply
    • Report #825993 02/21/2025 at 02:13 AM

      Shows as a Costco Wholesale online outlet using their logo and even registration. Basic sales of items far below actual cost by Costco Wholesale. Site has major flaws like a glitch when you pay for an item it kicks back a Declined Notice on your card but when you check your card statement it has charged you‼️🤬 THIS IS A SCAMMER‼️ Last attempt to access the site shows it was removed and now up for domain sale.
      -------------------
      I got screwed for $62.99, no item shipped of course because it declined yet charges went through 2 days later. Looked up domain, still listed, host has been notified with full details.

      Fraudulent email : watchaa188@outlook.com
      Url / Website : primebulkhub.shop

      Credit card showed this
      The Declined Notice

      Reply
    • Sandstorm 02/21/2025 at 02:31 AM

      Go to WHOIS LOOKUP and search the domain name of the site. Usually a Domain Host (i.e. GoDaddy.com) will have a complaint email listed so you can let them know details and send screenshots as evidence.

      Reply
    • Report #828819 03/03/2025 at 09:24 PM

      I thought i was buying from costco uk they also sent confirmation of purchase and tracking for 17net

      BTYCN0092395546YQ

      Url / Website : yecfzy.shop
      Pseudonym : Costco wholesale


      Reply
    • Report #888097 11/19/2025 at 06:53 AM

      A whole range of products
      -------------------
      Endless emsils say they will refund me. How are they still operating. It's complete and utter robbery.

      Fraudulent email : info@contactserved.com
      Url / Website : shenghang56.com
      Pseudonym : Costco wholesale

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.