Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
gracemrsswilcotsusyy@gmail.com
| Date | 11/18/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | gracemrsswilcotsusyy@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | Greetings Dear , May the peace of the Lord be with you and your family, I noted the contents of your mail, kindly submit the form to the HSBC Bank immediately, if any further update comes from the HSBC Bank CEO Mr. Pablo Lopez Henares through mail by today, make sure you inform me OK, may God bless you so much, also dont forget to execute my Dying wish in helping the less privileged or setting up an Orphanage Home in your city with 60% out of the total sum, while the remaining 40% is for you and your family. May our God Lord bless you richly in Christ Jesus, Amen, This is my prayer for you this day, all your efforts in making sure that this transaction is concluded soonest, please do not betray my trust at the conclusion of this transaction, it will hurt me so much, I have trust, belief and hope in you, do not make me regret it, Thanks for your efforts so far, may God bless us in Jesus name, Amen. May God bless us both in Jesus name, Amen. Best Regards, Mrs. Grace S. Wilcot |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.