SUSPECTED SCAM!

Donation Scam
naoki701@mail.goo.ne.jp Linda grizzle

Date11/18/2025
Fraudulent emailnaoki701@mail.goo.ne.jp
PseudonymLinda grizzle
Scam contentsYou Have Been Selected to Receive a Donation

I hope this message finds you in good health. My name is Linda Grizzle, and I am delighted to share some truly exceptional news with you today.

You may be surprised to receive this message, but I write to share significant news. My son, Shannon Farthing, and I were fortunate to win the $167.3 million Powerball jackpot on April 28, 2025. As a result of this incredible blessing, we are committed to giving back and supporting others in valuable ways.

As part of our effort to give back, we have decided to provide $4.2 million to each of five individuals around the world. It is my pleasure to inform you that you are among the selected recipients to receive this donation.

We understand that this donation may not be a large sum for you or your organization, but we hope it will support your efforts to help others and make a positive difference in your community. You were chosen to receive this gift because we believe that giving is a true expression of gratitude and compassion.

This donation we are offering you might not be too much for you or your business, but I believe it’s enough to assist you in helping others to keep humanity alive even in the face of this great adversity. We have chosen you to be a part of these blessings because we believe that there is an expression of worship.

To verify my winning, please visit the official Powerball announcement: https://www.powerball.com/mothers-day-comes-early-for-georgetown-kentucky-family

To ensure the secure and proper handling of this donation, Mr. Mack Larock, Chief Financial Officer of Access Bank Group in the United States, has been designated as our official representative. Please contact Mr. Mack Larock directly to confirm your acceptance and begin the necessary steps.

To proceed with your donation, please contact my appointed representative:

Mr. Mack Larock
Chief Banking Officer, Access Bank
EMAIL; macklarock721@gmail.com
PHONE NUMBER: +1 (308) 296-8031 (Text messages accepted for record purposes only)

When you contact Mr. Mack Larock, please include the following details along with your unique DONATION CODE: DFN-918-US21

Full Name

Gender

Address

Country

Occupation

Personal Phone Number

Age

This transaction is supervised by U.S. regulatory authorities to maintain transparency and guard against any fraudulent activity.

We hope this donation will provide good support and contribute positively to your endeavors. Contact Mr. Mack Larock promptly to confirm your acceptance. We extend our congratulations on your selection as a beneficiary of this donation. We trust it will be of great benefit and assist you in achieving your objectives. We look forward to your response.

Best regards,
Crane Linda Grizzle & Shannon Farthing
Powerball Jackpot Winners – $167.3 Million
Comment / ReviewSounds funny

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #888499 11/20/2025 at 09:43 PM

      You Have Been Selected to Receive a Donation

      I hope this message finds you in good health. My name is Linda Grizzle, and I am delighted to share some truly exceptional news with you today.

      You may be surprised to receive this message, but I write to share significant news. My son, Shannon Farthing, and I were fortunate to win the $167.3 million Powerball jackpot on April 28, 2025. As a result of this incredible blessing, we are committed to giving back and supporting others in valuable ways.

      ...
      -------------------
      Received

      Fraudulent email : kanakmaru@mail.goo.ne.jp
      Pseudonym : Linda Grizzle
      Telephone : +13082968031

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.