SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
rsettnik1@gmail.com www.chasebankonline.giize.com

Date06/15/2019
Fraudulent emailrsettnik1@gmail.com
Url / Websitewww.chasebankonline.giize.com/verifyjpmcb
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsGreetings from IRS

Hello,

We have agreed with Chase Bank to pay you the total amount of $299.000 we discovered in your name. Its up to you to complete the transaction by yourself now using your email address and password through Chase Bank Apps. Copy these following app website and paste on your browser.

www.chasebankonline.giize.com/verifyjpmcb

Insert your email and password correctly and click continue. Then insert your full name and phone number. Its very simple. Remember your amount is USD$ 299.000.00 only.

Good Luck.
Sandra Boki
Comment / ReviewPLEASE READ THE USEFUL INFORMATION BELOW...

Use BOTH Bing and Google to search email addresses and phone numbers so you won't get ripped off.

Never use Money Gram,Western Union,Ria to send a fee to strangers. Never buy an i-tunes card,Amazon card(s) or any gift cards to send to scammers.Never use bitcoin and send the wallet/address to scammers. If you do,it is gone for ever. If you must send the money (please don't), insist on Using direct bank transfer only. When you use money gram,western union, all the scammer needs is the control/MTCN number to pick up the transfer,even if he's in Africa and you ask the transfer to be sent to New York. Send the money to a US,UK,Canada, or South Africa bank account only. You could get your money back by following the advice below..

If you send money to this scammer or to any scammer,please
In the US...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov and include the case number of the police report
in the UK...
1.first... file a police report
2. second... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report

Attachment(s)
  • Premium services
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #887667 11/17/2025 at 07:13 AM

        Attn:

        It's my pleasure to inform you that your ATM Card worth \2410.5M has been deposited with the Reserve Bank Of Australia RBA to avoid the expiring date of the ATM Card.

        Be advised to contact RBA Governor Mrs Michele Bullock today, she will open an online account for easy access to your fund. Contact the Bank here:

        RESERVE BANK OF AUSTRALIA
        MRS MICHELE BULLOCK DIRECTOR
        Email: rsettnik1@gmail.com
        Phone and Whatsapp#: +61 468187033

        More direction will be given to you as soon as you c...
        -------------------
        scum

        Pseudonym : Ms Stacey Friedman
        Telephone : +61468187033

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.