Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
englishbulldogshome2@gmail.com englishbulldogshome.com
| Date | 11/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | englishbulldogshome2@gmail.com |
| Url / Website | https://englishbulldogshome.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Hello we’ve received your message and we want to appreciate you for reaching out to us. Our top priority is your satisfaction so be rest assured that your search for an English bulldog has finally come to an end. we got Lot of families interested in getting puppies from us so we got a procedure in which we follow to book serious families for delivery so we could schedule for all that. We will also be needing a down payment of $300 which is included in the final amount. Once we receive the payment, we'll promptly initiate the process and email you soft copies of the change of ownership documents for your review. We accept payments via Apple Pay,Zelle and Chime, with Chime being our preferred method. Are you familiar with these payment options? ALSO WHICH PUPPY ARE YOU LEANING TOWARDS? We’re going to appreciate your quick response. Thank you https://englishbulldogshome.com/ |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet.Petscams.com might be able to help. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.