Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
hello@innodiets.com UAB Kilo Group
| Date | 11/16/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | hello@innodiets.com |
| Pseudonym | UAB Kilo Group |
| Url / Website | https://innodiets.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | I know nothing about a purchase made on my PayPal account for $48 for a Tuby Starter, Product ID: plaicise-stage 1 pre-black friday tuby starter 12 month black friday I did not order this and have no idea how it appeared on my PayPal. PayPal told me to contact the company. I contacted the company today and am awaiting response. Hopefully I will get one and we can resolve this. |
| Comment / Review | After I discovered the $48 PayPal charge, I looked up this company and found others had been scammed. I don't know if my credit care has been compromised or if this is a scam of some sort.
|
| Attachment(s) | |
| Related search(es) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Report #325193 02/04/2021 at 05:48 AM
pre approved payment
-------------------
i dont remember anything about this transaction
Pseudonym : uab kilo group
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #842583 05/05/2025 at 02:55 PM
This site is a scam, I jumped in for a keto diet plan and was never given the recipes or the website.
-------------------
I paid $200 and was never given any thing promised.
Telephone : +16163186069
up votedown vote
Jan 08/07/2025 at 07:07 AM
I ordered a 'Life Story' book with photos to upload which I was to add to regularly though it was a bit unclear as to how to do it. I tried to log in to the site a week later & had to reset my password & the email was never sent to me to do it. I never received anything but paid out $190 all up in 3 seperate amounts in one day. My bank is trying to help. My advice.....stay away from this scammer.
up votedown vote
MJ 08/21/2025 at 01:20 PM
I just got scammed by this company as well.
up votedown vote
carrie robison 09/02/2025 at 06:10 PM
I signed up for memowrite
but am not pleased with the application. I have cancelled my subscription and request a refund of the $109 paid through PayPal. Please submit a refund to me as I am not happy with this program.
up votedown vote
Rob Nelson 09/14/2025 at 12:56 PM
Ditto. I signed up for memowrite. I gained access to an online platform which offered the ability to create my "life story." I did notice I have not received a link to my account to continue my writing project. I sent an email to them requesting such a link. I have reviewed the comments posted on this platform. I suspect I have donated $82 to another fraudulent organization. Good luck with retrieving your refunds. I will post an update if I am successful.
up votedown vote
Donna 10/10/2025 at 03:10 PM
How do I just cancel this subscription,
up votedown vote
Susan Vice 11/29/2025 at 04:24 PM
I too, just started noticing some suspicious monthly charges on my bank account, that stated they originated via PayPal. I researched the charges further, which wasn't easy, b/c they aren't listed on PayPal's reg. Activity pg. You have to click on Settings, then do a Search for Auto. Payments, then click to Update. It will show you Active & Inactive Auto Pmts. Since they had already cancelled it last mo., it was under the Inactive button. That's where I found UAB Kilo Grupe (with a dot over the e). Somewhere else, via my bank acct., or PayPal, I was able to see that it originated from an App I had downloaded almost a yr. ago, to help my husband & I with meal planning for ppl with Diabetes. I thought the pmt. I made that day was a one-time pmt. for the recipes I would get in email. However, I got busy & didn't even ck. until today, & there was a total of 2 emails from them, & almost a yr. between them. the 1st email was verifying my email address. The 2nd email was last mo., showing that the Auto Pay had been cancelled. I suspect that with several ppl now finding these monthly Auto Pay deductions from their accts., & reporting them, they have ghosted themselves & have made off with those of us who were unaware we'd signed up for anything of the sort. They made off with $278 from us!
up votedown vote
gill 12/15/2025 at 07:23 AM
68 pounds was taken from my Paypal account, have no idea what for. Bloody thives
up votedown vote
Jim Jensen 02/20/2026 at 07:15 PM
The memories is a complete scam. Filled out the book months ago and got nothing back and they keep billing me $88 after asking then to cancel! Stay as far away as you can from Memowrite as possible!