Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
connorsgalleriesceo@gmail.com +18447414806
| Date | 11/13/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | connorsgalleriesceo@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +1 844-741-4806 (ou 0018447414806) |
| Scam contents | Attn: Congratulations! You've been approved as a Customer Service Evaluator (CSE) with VELVET INSIGHT. Welcome to the team! As a CSE, you’ll evaluate real customer service experiences at stores, banks, restaurants, flights, and more — helping improve service quality across the country. 🔍 What’s Next? ✔️ Your profile is now active in our evaluator database ✔️ You may receive your first assignment within 12–24 hours ✔️ Assignments include clear instructions and pay between $75–$400+ You’ll be asked to: Visit a business (online or in person) Act like a regular customer Fill out a short evaluation afterward ✅ Please Confirm: We have your details as follows: Name: Address: Phone: Age/Above 16: Occupation: Employed Email: 👉 Please reply to this email confirming your details or correcting them if needed. This ensures you get matched with the right assignments. If you require additional details, feel free to visit our website or check this link: https://forms.gle/MFmnwtbC9PqHgGBq7 Welcome aboard! — Team VELVET INSIGHT, Los Angeles, CA. |
| Comment / Review | The check is counterfeit. If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.