SUSPECTED SCAM!

Phishing
arnaultb545@gmail.com +447897033796 Kleinwort Benson Bank

Date10/17/2022
Fraudulent emailarnaultb545@gmail.com
PseudonymKleinwort Benson Bank
Telephone+44 7897 033796 (ou 00447897033796)
Scam contentsKleinwort Benson Private Bank Plc
14 St. George Street
London
W1S 1FE
Main switchboard: +447897033796
Our London office is located near to Bond Street,
Oxford Circus,Piccadilly Circus and Green Park.
PAYMENT CODE: #882912799
8:00AM-5:00PM
SATURDAY: 9:00AM-4:00PM
24/7 ONLINE SERVICE

Welcome To Kleinwort Benson Private Bank.

Dear Customer,

Compliment of the day to you from Klein-wort Benson Private Bank Plc United Kingdom. Britain finest and concise online banking institution with a global perspective. Our unique service trend in the European and world market speaks volume of how keen we hold our greatest assets (customers) in high regards. Our affiliation with the Financial group makes us a leading financial stronghold. There are a whole lot of services and products that we offer which in the long run is a far higher edge than our contemporaries in the financial market, this is why even in the face of the current financial distress pervading world market we are way ahead and still waxing stronger in financial circles.

We have confirm the instructions from Bernard Arnault, instructing us to immediately open an online temporal debit account in your name; and transfer your approved funds of $3,500,000.00 to you within the next Two (2) working days. Our on-line temporal account opening will enable you to immediately make transfer of your funds ($3,500,000.00) to your designated personal bank account in your country.

As a Non-resident of the UNITED KINGDOM, you are required to set up a Non-Resident Online/Offshore account with our Bank. This online/offshore account will be set up in your name by our Bank Klein-wort Benson Private Bank Plc.) As soon as you meet up to our corporate policy, you will have your account setup. Please be informed that setting up of an online account with us is a simple exercise that involves simple steps, which you will have to choose the type of account you want to open from the options below.

1. E-Offshore Account/ : This type of account requires an initial Opening Balance deposit of £30.00 GBP equivalent to $45.00USD and has the facilities and privileges adequately to handle a maximum transfer of $1,500,000.00 USD within one month.

2. E-Savings Account: This type of account requires an initial Opening Balance deposit of deposit of £40.00 GBP equivalent to $59USD and has the facilities and privileges adequate to handle a maximum transfer of $3,500,000.00 USD within one month.
3. E-Current Account: This type of account requires an initial deposit £70.00 GBP equivalent to $66.00 USD and has the facilities and privileges adequate to handle a maximum transfer of $5,000,000.00 USD within one month.

Please note that this amount is refundable upon request if you decide to close your account. As soon as your account is set up, you will have an account number and an access code with which you can access your account through our online facilities.

Note: Due to the insurance policy governing your funds, we'll not be able to deduct the account initial opening fee from your $3,500,000.00. The insurance policy states in quote: "No deduction can be made from beneficiary funds until funds has been allocated to beneficiary's home bank account".

You are advice to acknowledge this email and fill the account opening form to enable us open an online account with your details and send all the needed information to you where you can transfer the funds to your home bank account by your self. Immediately we received the details we will proceed and open the account and get the details send to you, Please kindly acknowledge this email and fill all the necessary details required from you now as soon as possible.
Account Opening Application Form
First Name _________________________
Last Name _____________________________
Residential Address_________________________
OCCUPATION_______________________
ANNUAL INCOME________________________
MARITAL STATUS________________________
Country Of Residence_________________
City. ______________________
State________________________________
Zip Code__________________________
Valid Telephone Number________________________
Office Telephone Number________________________
Date Of Birth ______________________________
Scan Copy Of Your ID
Email Address __________________________________
The Type Of Account you will be able to afford from the options stated above___________________________________
The information will be used to setup your online offshore account. You are required to fill and send the form above to this office as soon as possible.
*Note: After filling up the form, Kindly send us a scanned copy of your Identification material, such as work ID, International Passport or Drivers' License and also a scan copy of the Letter of Release Document given to you by your predecessor (Mr. Bernard Arnault).
Hope to hear from you as we wish you a happy banking with us.
Kind Regards,
Kleinwort Benson
Head of Customer Service Unit
Hide quoted text
Kleinwort Benson Private Bank Plc
14 St. George Street
London
W1S 1FE
Main switchboard: +447897033796
Our London office is located near to Bond Street,
Oxford Circus,Piccadilly Circus and Green Park.
PAYMENT CODE: #882912799
8:00AM-5:00PM
SATURDAY: 9:00AM-4:00PM
24/7 ONLINE SERVICE

Welcome To Kleinwort Benson Private Bank.

Dear Customer,

Compliment of the day to you from Klein-wort Benson Private Bank Plc United Kingdom. Britain finest and concise online banking institution with a global perspective. Our unique service trend in the European and world market speaks volume of how keen we hold our greatest assets (customers) in high regards. Our affiliation with the Financial group makes us a leading financial stronghold. There are a whole lot of services and products that we offer which in the long run is a far higher edge than our contemporaries in the financial market, this is why even in the face of the current financial distress pervading world market we are way ahead and still waxing stronger in financial circles.

We have confirm the instructions from Bernard Arnault, instructing us to immediately open an online temporal debit account in your name; and transfer your approved funds of $3,500,000.00 to you within the next Two (2) working days. Our on-line temporal account opening will enable you to immediately make transfer of your funds ($3,500,000.00) to your designated personal bank account in your country.

As a Non-resident of the UNITED KINGDOM, you are required to set up a Non-Resident Online/Offshore account with our Bank. This online/offshore account will be set up in your name by our Bank Klein-wort Benson Private Bank Plc.) As soon as you meet up to our corporate policy, you will have your account setup. Please be informed that setting up of an online account with us is a simple exercise that involves simple steps, which you will have to choose the type of account you want to open from the options below.

1. E-Offshore Account/ : This type of account requires an initial Opening Balance deposit of £30.00 GBP equivalent to $45.00USD and has the facilities and privileges adequately to handle a maximum transfer of $1,500,000.00 USD within one month.

2. E-Savings Account: This type of account requires an initial Opening Balance deposit of deposit of £40.00 GBP equivalent to $59USD and has the facilities and privileges adequate to handle a maximum transfer of $3,500,000.00 USD within one month.
3. E-Current Account: This type of account requires an initial deposit £70.00 GBP equivalent to $66.00 USD and has the facilities and privileges adequate to handle a maximum transfer of $5,000,000.00 USD within one month.

Please note that this amount is refundable upon request if you decide to close your account. As soon as your account is set up, you will have an account number and an access code with which you can access your account through our online facilities.

Note: Due to the insurance policy governing your funds, we'll not be able to deduct the account initial opening fee from your $3,500,000.00. The insurance policy states in quote: "No deduction can be made from beneficiary funds until funds has been allocated to beneficiary's home bank account".

You are advice to acknowledge this email and fill the account opening form to enable us open an online account with your details and send all the needed information to you where you can transfer the funds to your home bank account by your self. Immediately we received the details we will proceed and open the account and get the details send to you, Please kindly acknowledge this email and fill all the necessary details required from you now as soon as possible.
Account Opening Application Form
First Name _________________________
Last Name _____________________________
Residential Address_________________________
OCCUPATION_______________________
ANNUAL INCOME________________________
MARITAL STATUS________________________
Country Of Residence_________________
City. ______________________
State________________________________
Zip Code__________________________
Valid Telephone Number________________________
Office Telephone Number________________________
Date Of Birth ______________________________
Scan Copy Of Your ID
Email Address __________________________________
The Type Of Account you will be able to afford from the options stated above___________________________________
The information will be used to setup your online offshore account. You are required to fill and send the form above to this office as soon as possible.
*Note: After filling up the form, Kindly send us a scanned copy of your Identification material, such as work ID, International Passport or Drivers' License and also a scan copy of the Letter of Release Document given to you by your predecessor (Mr. Bernard Arnault).
Hope to hear from you as we wish you a happy banking with us.
Kind Regards,
Kleinwort Benson
Head of Customer Service Unit
Comment / ReviewFraudsters are impersonating Kleinwort Benson banking, claiming to offer a huge amount of money. These scammers are aiming to obtain and steal people's personal and financial information to use it later for their own personal purposes. Be careful with this and do not trust emails sent from strangers.

  • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

    • Report #886372 11/10/2025 at 09:00 PM

      info@hotmail.com
      ​Recipients​
      The sum of $3.5millon has been donated to you by Mr. Bernard for the purpose of charity. Kindly get back for more info via Email: arnaultb545@gmail.com

      --
      This email has been checked for viruses by AVG antivirus software.
      www.avg.com
      -------------------
      phishing scam

      Pseudonym : info@hotmail.com

      Reply
  • Group created on - 0 Members

    To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.