SUSPECTED SCAM!

Scam using Paypal
hello@innodiets.com UAB Kilo Group

Date11/16/2025
Fraudulent emailhello@innodiets.com
PseudonymUAB Kilo Group
Url / Websitehttps://innodiets.com
Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info
Scam contentsI know nothing about a purchase made on my PayPal account for $48 for a Tuby Starter, Product ID: plaicise-stage 1
pre-black friday tuby starter 12 month black friday

I did not order this and have no idea how it appeared on my PayPal. PayPal told me to contact the company. I contacted the company today and am awaiting response. Hopefully I will get one and we can resolve this.
Comment / ReviewAfter I discovered the $48 PayPal charge, I looked up this company and found others had been scammed. I don't know if my credit care has been compromised or if this is a scam of some sort.

Attachment(s)
  • Related search(es)
    • Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori

      • Report #325193 02/04/2021 at 05:48 AM

        pre approved payment
        -------------------
        i dont remember anything about this transaction

        Pseudonym : uab kilo group


        Reply
      • Report #842583 05/05/2025 at 02:55 PM

        This site is a scam, I jumped in for a keto diet plan and was never given the recipes or the website.
        -------------------
        I paid $200 and was never given any thing promised.

        Telephone : +16163186069

        Reply
      • Jan 08/07/2025 at 07:07 AM

        I ordered a 'Life Story' book with photos to upload which I was to add to regularly though it was a bit unclear as to how to do it. I tried to log in to the site a week later & had to reset my password & the email was never sent to me to do it. I never received anything but paid out $190 all up in 3 seperate amounts in one day. My bank is trying to help. My advice.....stay away from this scammer.

        Reply
      • MJ 08/21/2025 at 01:20 PM

        I just got scammed by this company as well.

        Reply
      • carrie robison 09/02/2025 at 06:10 PM

        I signed up for memowrite
        but am not pleased with the application. I have cancelled my subscription and request a refund of the $109 paid through PayPal. Please submit a refund to me as I am not happy with this program.

        Reply
      • Rob Nelson 09/14/2025 at 12:56 PM

        Ditto. I signed up for memowrite. I gained access to an online platform which offered the ability to create my "life story." I did notice I have not received a link to my account to continue my writing project. I sent an email to them requesting such a link. I have reviewed the comments posted on this platform. I suspect I have donated $82 to another fraudulent organization. Good luck with retrieving your refunds. I will post an update if I am successful.

        Reply
      • Donna 10/10/2025 at 03:10 PM

        How do I just cancel this subscription,

        Reply
      • Susan Vice 11/29/2025 at 04:24 PM

        I too, just started noticing some suspicious monthly charges on my bank account, that stated they originated via PayPal. I researched the charges further, which wasn't easy, b/c they aren't listed on PayPal's reg. Activity pg. You have to click on Settings, then do a Search for Auto. Payments, then click to Update. It will show you Active & Inactive Auto Pmts. Since they had already cancelled it last mo., it was under the Inactive button. That's where I found UAB Kilo Grupe (with a dot over the e). Somewhere else, via my bank acct., or PayPal, I was able to see that it originated from an App I had downloaded almost a yr. ago, to help my husband & I with meal planning for ppl with Diabetes. I thought the pmt. I made that day was a one-time pmt. for the recipes I would get in email. However, I got busy & didn't even ck. until today, & there was a total of 2 emails from them, & almost a yr. between them. the 1st email was verifying my email address. The 2nd email was last mo., showing that the Auto Pay had been cancelled. I suspect that with several ppl now finding these monthly Auto Pay deductions from their accts., & reporting them, they have ghosted themselves & have made off with those of us who were unaware we'd signed up for anything of the sort. They made off with $278 from us!

        Reply
      • gill 12/15/2025 at 07:23 AM

        68 pounds was taken from my Paypal account, have no idea what for. Bloody thives

        Reply
      • Jim Jensen 02/20/2026 at 07:15 PM

        The memories is a complete scam. Filled out the book months ago and got nothing back and they keep billing me $88 after asking then to cancel! Stay as far away as you can from Memowrite as possible!

        Reply
    • Group created on - 0 Members

      To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.