Most seen reports
|
It seems it doesnt give me the money i made it just make me terrible by asking another 59$ team comission
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
pagerecovery.com
| Date | 11/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Url / Website | pagerecovery.com Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | π¨ONLY the official platform (insta/meta) can help you with your account.π¨ Not some lone website or Subreddit. Do not believe numbers/followers are, as they can easily be bought. Account names can be rebranded. (check the account transparency if available) The subreddit " r/InstagramDisabledMe." was banned for scamming and should no longer be accessible. A "recovery scammer" targets individuals who have already been scammed, promising to help them recover their lost funds, but actually aiming to steal more money or personal information. These scammers often claim to be from legitimate authorities or agencies (or claim to have connections to them) and may demand upfront fees or require victims to provide personal details before releasing the "recovered" funds and or accounts. The reality is they have not done anyhting - they just want to scam you. π© They have huge Jpg images of major news outlets but NOWHERE is there any sort of verification or news articles on them. π© They have "numerous testimonies" but it's paid Fiverr freelance actors - you can't trust what they have on their own website. Of course, they're going to show you the fake good reviews they paid for. π© "We accept Wire transfer, Crypto, Zelle & Cash app" Accepting 3/4 non-refundable ways to pay the scammer. You have no recourse when you get scammed to get the money back. If you actually paid via wire transfer, then report the account to your bank for scam. They use mule accounts; the more it's reported, the more likely it'll be investigated. |
| Comment / Review | Refund and Recovery Scams https://consumer.ftc.gov/articles/refund-and-recovery-scams Don't Trust AI Generated Lawyers https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvuL7qRAMZw Scam After the Scam: Beware of Refund & Recovery Scams Re-victimizing! https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JYkbbEeYrwY&t=54s
|
| Related search(es) | |
| Premium services |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.

