Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
imf.officiiel@gmail.com +447508209983
| Date | 11/09/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | imf.officiiel@gmail.com |
| Telephone | +44 7508 209983 (ou 00447508209983) |
| Scam contents | Dear Beneficiary, We recently received a report from Mr. Frank S. Anderson claiming that you are deceased. This message is to verify whether you are indeed alive and remain the rightful owner of the mentioned fund. According to Mr. Anderson, you reportedly passed away in a car accident two weeks ago, and he has presented himself as your next of kin. He has also stated his willingness to pay the required security fee of $105 to claim the $2,500,000 compensation fund on your behalf. Please respond within two (2) days to confirm the accuracy of this information. If we do not hear from you within this time frame, we will assume Mr. Anderson’s claim is valid and proceed to transfer the funds to him accordingly. To verify and update our records, kindly reconfirm the following details: • Full Name: • Address: • Mobile Number: • ID/Passport Number: We await your prompt response. Sincerely, International Monetary Fund WhatsApp Number: +44 7508 209983 |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.