Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Scam using Paypal
service@petitionm.com PetitionM.com / Justen Trading Company, LTD
| Date | 11/07/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | service@petitionm.com |
| Pseudonym | PetitionM.com / Justen Trading Company, LTD |
| Url / Website | https://www.petitionm.com/ Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | Purchased a Travel Makeup Bag and was overcharged for sales tax. Charged almost $10 on a $30 purchase. After researching the company I found it has a history of not delivering product, delivering incorrect product, or shabby imitations of products as described. |
| Comment / Review | I made a mistake and ordered from this company. First red flag that PetitionM.com was a disreputable fraud was charging me over 30% sales tax - ($9.87 for a $32.89 purchase)! When I got the confirmation email, I used the support contact link to try to get information about my order, but the link goes to a blank, untitled page. The confirmation email from PayPal says my credit card is being charged $42.76 by a company called Justen Trading Company, LTD. I looked for information about PetitionM company and found that it is known for fraudulent practices.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Willy 11/08/2025 at 06:41 AM
A number of things stand out about your report. The webshop petitionm.com has been marked as an unreliable webshop since the beginning of last year (2024). For example, you can check this on scamadviser.com. Of course, you should have done that first. In 2024, the shop used company details from MANNER TRADINGCO LTD, but that company had such a bad name that other company names are now used. So it is an unreliable webshop but there are more reports about DELIVERING (but poor quality / expensive returns) than not delivering. I assume for a moment that you live in America. Because of the import duties imposed by your divine president, all products imported into America are becoming (much) more expensive for American buyers than the rest of the world. You, as an American, pay that levy and not the sender (or any other country). But you shouldn't make a fuss about that, the man was democratically elected and yes, the new ballroom at the white house has to be paid for by someone. So you as an American is paying Hence, theextra charge. Excuse my cynicism!
up votedown vote
CSWebber56 11/08/2025 at 08:51 AM
Fuck you, Willy.
I don't do a fraud search on every single website I visit. Do you?
And take your TRUMP DERANGEMENT SYNDROME and shove where the sun don't shine. Your ignorance and hatred define you.
up votedown vote
Andy 12/16/2025 at 05:25 PM
I agree with you CS. Go TRUMP