Most seen reports
|
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1kemahn/got_one_from_luxe_royale_endeavors/
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
career@skivyy.com skivyy.com
| Date | 11/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | career@skivyy.com |
| Url / Website | https://skivyy.com/assessment-invite/0acaa1be-5e04-47c0-85ae-3f83c6dcfe16 Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Scam contents | You're Invited to Demonstrate Your Skills! Personal invitation from Kijona Hi Fernando, you've been invited to take the QA Tester Fundamentals assessment test to demonstrate your skills for Junior QA Tester job opportunity. Assessment Test Details 45 Minutes Time to complete Manual Verification Graded by our team Official Certification Downloadable & verifiable Why Take This Test? Prove Your Skills: Demonstrate your expertise to employers on our platform Get Certified: Receive an official Skivyy certification upon passing Stand Out: Show employers you have verified, tested skills Access Opportunities: Unlock projects that require this certification How It Works 1. Purchase & Access After payment, you'll have 24 hours to complete the test from the time of purchase. 2. Take the Test Complete the 45-minute assessment at your convenience within the time window. 3. Manual Grading Our team manually reviews and grades your test for accuracy and quality. 4. Get Certified Upon passing, receive your downloadable certification in your dashboard. Test Fee Service charge for the QA Tester Fundamentals certification test £12 GBP Take Certification Test |
| Comment / Review | Job Scam Warning: “Kijona” and “Skivyy” Websites I recently applied for a Junior QA Tester position with a company called Kijona (kijona.com). Soon after, I received an “assessment invite” from Skivyy (skivyy.com) asking me to take a QA Tester Fundamentals test. The catch? They required a £12 payment to access the test and get a so-called “official certification.” Legitimate companies never ask job candidates to pay for assessments, certifications, or application processes. This is a recruitment scam designed to collect money and personal information from job seekers.
|
| Attachment(s) |
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.