Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Fraudulent website
furthersales.shop dt8827733@gmail.com
| Date | 12/01/2024 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | dt8827733@gmail.com |
| Pseudonym | Furthersales.shop |
| Url / Website | furthersales.shop |
| Scam contents | Tried to order colorup lamp and the took 2 payments of £35.65 under 2 separate names Dodgy AF Other email contacts@furthersales.store |
| Comment / Review | Website has disappeared
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
marchand 12/08/2024 at 07:33 PM
Order Columbia titanium puffy jacket never got Email or order show at door.
up votedown vote
Report #810659 12/18/2024 at 05:22 AM
payed for item, not yet delivered, tracking info is updating to show that it has arrived in my country but it is not visible in local postage service with the given tracking number
no confirmation email about order received or what I even purchased
website has magically deleted itself from the browsing history on my computer
the email address is now tied to another website showing clothes and other items
https://www.bestmshop.com/
and my card was used some days ago for an online shopping "c...
-------------------
pretty obvious scam tbh fell for it while very drunk
felt sad afterwards
but lesson learned
Pseudonym : Naomi
Telephone : +15163864737
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #843462 05/09/2025 at 05:55 AM
Fake website making out to be a Costco store in the UK
-------------------
Seems fully legit like any other online shop until your payment is done. Tried to purchase some MTG cards and once the payment confirmed through PayPal nothing came of it, no confirmation email from seller, no tracking, etc
Url / Website : metromerch.shop
Pseudonym : Costco.co.uk
up votedown vote
Report #853014 06/22/2025 at 02:50 PM
I brought a Cricut 3 bundle and no idea send and selling saying it been delivered she keeps giving me the runaround
-------------------
No idea sent
Url / Website : scamwatcher.com/images/uploads/scam_files/456285/img_1168_1750618149_.jpg
Pseudonym : dt8827733@gmail.com
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #867239 08/14/2025 at 04:14 AM
They offer a garden hose by Eley at a too good to be true discount at a variety of cheap prices.
Usually the hoses run upwards of $400. This 'kitchen and bath gallery' website claims to sell them between $29 and $59.
-------------------
They are also impersonating the owners of Eley in their 'about us' page.
The gmail is linked to other fraudulent websites.
Url / Website : kitchenbathgallery.shop
Pseudonym : James Smith
up votedown vote
SAM 08/16/2025 at 06:00 AM
Thank you, everyone, for reporting the scammers
We keep fighting back by reporting them and hopefully word will get around... we will prevail guys🙄😪👍👌😊😁
up votedown vote
Report #867724 08/17/2025 at 12:06 AM
Website posts Garmin Instinct 2X Solar Smartwatch Tactical Edition Coyote Tan for $200. If it's too good to be true it probably is. Lesson learned.
-------------------
In one address they listed at 14 Ladner Ln, Wareham, MA 02571. Another address is 40 Aarons Way, West Yarmouth, MA 02673.
Url / Website : kitchenbathgallery.shop
Pseudonym : Beatrix Diaz
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
abi 08/30/2025 at 05:49 AM
This comment is written in a different language than the report. It is hidden for comfort reasons
Click here to view it anyway...
up votedown vote
Mario Salinas 08/31/2025 at 11:35 PM
I ordered a lawnmower from COSTCO, supplier through LION SHOP 8/10/25 expecting delivery 8/17/25 and to this 8/31/25 any still waiting for it. Contacted costumer service using E-mail dt8827733@gmail.com.only to find out that it does not exist. Looked up more of this E-mail and found this page of e-mail being fraudulant. I tracked my order number just to find colume 1 saying order not shipped, second colume, shipment failed, and third colume says PENDING. PENDING WHAT ???? I can not trust online shopping anymore. Damd them to Hell.
up votedown vote
Don't trust Kitchen Bath Gallery shop 09/02/2025 at 03:17 PM
I ordered a Garmin InReach Mini 2 from Kitchen Bath Gallery shop. Unit never arrived, link to purchase stopped working after one day. No reply to many email requests for an update. Looked up email address on website and found this page. Complete scam website
up votedown vote
Report #873272 09/09/2025 at 11:36 AM
SCAM 100%
Displays multiple legitimate brands without authorization. Uses brand identity and imagery to falsely appear as a legitimate multi-brand retailer.
Advertises non-existent products at suspiciously low prices (around 05% of genuine retail cost).
Lacks any real operational infrastructure—no working email, no physical address, no registered company, and all social media icons are fake or inactive.
-------------------
SCAM 100%
Is part of a proven scam network. This includes multiple cloned domains such as zbbhot.store, zdjoutlet.shop, caiqz.xyz, likeotset.click, likehoodar.click, sewloveear.click
Operates behind Cloudflare CDN and was recently registered through Atak Domain to anonymous/false registrant details.
According to reputable security assessors:
Gridinsoft gives it a Trust Score of 1/100, clearly marking it as a Scam Website
Gridinsoft LLC
ScamDoc rates it as Poor Trust Score: 25%, warning that there is no credible contact or ownership information
Scamdoc
Scam Detector assigns a score of 5.9/100, categorizing it as “Suspicious. Young. Untrustworthy”
Url / Website : zbbhot.store
Pseudonym : zbbhot.store
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Report #874209 09/13/2025 at 02:12 PM
Items being sold such as AirPods and clothing at a very cheap price.
-------------------
Email is used for “contact me” information & has been connected to numerous scam websites.
Url / Website : jackbludis.com
up votedown vote
Report #874614 09/16/2025 at 02:41 AM
Costco products being sold
-------------------
They took my money
Pseudonym : dt8827733@gmail.com
up votedown vote
Ronnie 10/04/2025 at 05:02 PM
Scam website using this e-mail, nscaleloco.com . They have rc car parts that have been discontinued for years for dirt cheap, absolute scam. And they have that same e-mail dt8827733@gmail.com which is apparently tied to many other scam websites too.
up votedown vote
m 10/17/2025 at 04:20 PM
Here is another website with that email: https://tsugumi.shop/index.php?main_page=contact_us
Always read the about page and look up any contact information before purchasing. You can also search if the URL is a scam with website like https://www.scamadviser.com/.
up votedown vote
Report #885378 11/06/2025 at 02:56 AM
General merchandise
Baby Store Webpage cover
Electronics
-------------------
I purchased a product from this website. I was given a shipping # after the purchase through and email. When the product did not arrive on the date stated, I reached out to the seller they began communication with me and assured me they would look into it. They did not resolve my issue and failed to respond to my emails or refund me. Even after I told them that I would report them as a fraudulent website, they still refused to respond to my emails or refund me. I never received the product I purchased from their website, and I was never refunded.
Url / Website : tk.megean.com
up votedown vote
Report #889941 11/28/2025 at 07:07 AM
Bought a pair of sneakers, apid them, and never came.
Url / Website : fahotsell.site
up votedown vote
Report #918164 04/17/2026 at 08:48 AM
Costco is a modern, customer-focused supermarket dedicated to providing quality products, everyday value, and a convenient shopping experience. Built on strong business principles and a commitment to integrity, we continue to grow while maintaining a people-first culture where both customers and employees feel valued.
Costco is a comprehensive retail marketplace offering a carefully curated selection of products across diverse categories, including home appliances, home goods, lifestyle product...
-------------------
Fake Costco sales website
The prices are too good to be true
No legal information, unlike on the official website
Url / Website : chicuse.com
Pseudonym : Costco
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
Levi 05/20/2026 at 03:02 AM
Same email is scamming at https://www.tentcamplife.com