Most seen reports
Latest reviews (all sites)
Job Scam
info@lawessaypros.co.uk +44751351658 David
| Date | 11/06/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | info@lawessaypros.co.uk |
| Pseudonym | David |
| Url / Website | https://www.lawessaypros.co.uk Scamdoc Trust Score | Contact / Whois info |
| Telephone | +44 751351658 (ou 0044751351658) |
| Scam contents | You have been offered a job as a writer at our company. Please get back to us for more details. |
| Comment / Review | I was offered a writing job at this company and upon conversation with them, they asked me to bring in new students who need law assignment writing with them in order to secure the job.
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.
Reviews and comments left by Internet users are sorted in chronological order and are not checked a priori
up votedown vote
Shane 11/06/2025 at 01:34 AM
Really? I have worked for this company and they provide law assignment writing services to the students in the UK but i haven't seen them offering jobs upon referral. Are you serious?
up votedown vote
chii-tan 11/06/2025 at 12:26 PM
🚩 All comments "defending" this site all of a sudden. Not very convincing.
Understand that using services like this can be academic misconduct and is often against university policies. Know you risk this when using services as such.
📢 Edit: oh two more! They'll never end to hype up the scam. When I made this edit, they removed the 2nd comment from Nov 6th to space out the praise comments.
Later, when I called out another comment for leaving a copy and paste review with quotes in it, they removed their comment again.
Actions say more than anything - don't believe the good reviews being left here. The fact they delete it right after I call'em out on it says loads.
Files for this comment
up votedown vote
chii-tan 12/13/2025 at 01:46 PM
🚩🚩 PSA: Why you shouldn't blindly trust 5-star reviews on platforms like Trustpilot (Explained by a fraud analyst) 🚩🚩
" Drowning out the bad: If a scam site gets 5 real negative reviews saying "they stole my money," the scammers will instantly buy 50 fake 5-star generic reviews to push the bad ones to the bottom. "
https://www.reddit.com/r/Scams/comments/1pllllv/psa_why_you_shouldnt_blindly_trust_5star_reviews/
up votedown vote
chii-tan 01/11/2026 at 11:16 PM
If really in the UK, then they know they are scamming as this practice/service is illegal.
Know you take the risk if you send money to these scammers.
Essay mills are now illegal - Skills Minister calls on internet service platforms to crack down on advertising
https://educationhub.blog.gov.uk/2022/04/essay-mills-are-now-illegal-skills-minister-calls-on-internet-service-providers-to-crack-down-on-advertising/
Following a government reform, it is now illegal to use and/or provide contract cheating services. On Thursday 28 April 2022, the Skills and Post-16 Education Bill became law, making it a criminal offence to engage in paid cheating services, often known as essay mills.
These types of sites will often threaten to "rat you out" to your school etc if you don't pay.