Most seen reports
|
I want a refund. Address on bag Jane.
371 Little Falls Rd Ste 4
|
Latest reviews (all sites)
Other Scam
bloombergradiousa@gmail.com
| Date | 11/03/2025 |
|---|---|
| Fraudulent email | bloombergradiousa@gmail.com |
| Scam contents | ( I.M.F ) Head Office Senior Resident Representative #1900 Pennsylvania Ave NW, Washington, DC 20431 USA. (I.M.F)(1910).REPLY TO THIS VERY OFFICIAL EMAIL ADDRESS [us.bank1987@aol.com] ATTENTION ; BENEFICIARY. This is to inform you of a very important information which will be of a great help to redeem you from all the difficulties you have been experiencing in getting your long overdue payment, due to excessive demand for money from you by both corrupt Bank officials and Courier Companies after which your funds remain unpaid to you. I am Ms. Kristalina Georgieva, a highly placed official of the International Monetary Fund (IMF). It may interest you to know that reports have reached our office by so many correspondences on the uneasy way in which people like you are treated by Various Banks and Courier Companies/ Diplomat across Europe to Africa and Asia London Uk. We have decided to put a stop to that. All Governmental and Non-Governmental prostates, NGOs, Finance Companies, Banks, Security Companies and Courier companies which have been in contact with you of late have been instructed to back off from your transaction and you have been advised NOT to respond to them anymore since the International Monetary Fund (IMF) is now directly in charge of your payment. Your name appeared in our payment schedule list of beneficiaries that will receive their funds in this first quarter payment of the year because we only transfer funds twice in a year according to our banking regulation. We apologize for the delay of your payment and please stop communicating with any office now and pay attention to our office payment accordingly. Now your new Payment, United Nation Approval No; UN5685P, White House Approved No: WH44CV, Reference No.-35460021, Allocation No: 674632 Password No: 339331, Pin Code No: 55674 and your Certificate of Merit Payment No: 103, Released Code No: 0763; Immediate (IMF) Telex confirmation No: -1114433; Secret Code No: XXTN013. Your payment inheritance fund is USD$10.7Million. Having received these vital payment numbers, therefore you are qualified now to receive and confirm your payment with the International Monetary Fund (IMF) immediately. We assure you that your payment will get to you as long as you follow my directives and instructions. We have decided to give you a CODE, THE CODE IS: *1910*. Please, any time you receive a mail with the name Ms. Kristalina Georgieva, check if there is CODE (1910) if the code is not written, please delete the message from your box! You are hereby advised NOT to remit further payment to any institutions with respect to your transaction as your fund will be transferred to you directly from our source. I hope this is clear. Any action contrary to this instruction is at your own risk. Respond to this e-mailon:(Ms.Kristalina96@outlook.com)with immediate effect and we shall give you further details on how your fund will be released. This Office hereby gives you the GUARANTEE your absolute protection and that of your approved Compensation Funds via ATM CARD delivery is 100% assured. Your approved amount of US$10,700,000.00. (Ten Million, Seven Hundred Thousand United States Dollars) by the IMF must reach you in any of the above options best for your reception and please do not respond to any email except this so you will be able to receive your fund from the right source which is this office that you have already contacted. Ms.Kristalina Georgieva Managing Director of the International Monetary Fund.(I.M.F)(1910) Contact My Secretary On This Email (us.bank1987@aol.com) Mr Rod Anderson. |
| Comment / Review | If you are a victim of this scam,please comment and let us know what method of payment you used and if you filed a police report and a complaint online. Use Bing then Google when searching the internet. In the US ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.ic3.gov (IC3 Complaint Referral Form) and include the police report case number near the bottom of the form. 3. go to https://reportfraud.ftc.gov click report now. Please include police report case number... 4.go to https://secure.nclforms.org/nficweb/OnlineComplaintForm.aspx If you send money to this scammer, please In Australia ... 1.first. .. file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2 third: file a complaint at http://www.scamwatch.gov.au/content/index.phtml/itemId/693900 and include the police report case number https://www.cyber.gov.au/acsc/report/are-you-a-victim-of-cybercrime include the police report case number In the UK ... 1.first ... file a police report (you don't have to but it may help) 2. second ... file a complaint at http://www.actionfraud.police.uk and include the case number of the police report In Canada ... If you want to report a fraud, or if you need more information, contact The Canadian Anti- Fraud Center Toll Free 1-888-495-8501 (http://www.services.rcmp-grc.gc.ca) In South Africa: http://cybercrime.org.za https://www.saps.gov.za/dpci/contacts.php https://www.saps.gov.za/talk/ talk.php ComplaintsNodalPoint@saps.gov.za In Switzerland: https://www.ejpd.admin.ch/ejpd/en/home.html Hong Kong: https://www.police.gov.hk/ppp_en/02_er_room/cif.html New Zealand: https://www.consumerprotection.govt.nz/general-help/scamwatch In the Philippines: https: // pctc.gov.ph/ Nigeria (most petscams don't originate from Nigeria): https://www.efcc.gov.ng/efcc/records/red-alert
|
-
-
Group created on - 0 Members (manage members)
To view the contents of this private group or request to join it, you must create an account or login.